Region/Events

Southeast

Southeast Region

Region Includes

Mississippi, Alabama, Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Florida, Virginia

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

March 2024


Fayetteville Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2420232
3/16/24 - 3/16/24
Dunn, NC

CONTACT
Patti Lane Collins
(910) 658-6670
dawgkop@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
6319 bend of river road
Dunn, North Carolina 28334

JUDGE:

Club Tracking Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
Tracklayer Classification

Carolina Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2420260
3/22/24 - 3/23/24
Swansea, SC
Entry Form

CONTACT
Lewis Lundy Or Kelly Wiegand-Becker
(803) 606-6176
carolinaschutzhund@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
1114 Gus Sturkie Rd
Swansea, South Carolina 29160

JUDGE: Stanley Craddock - USCA

Helper(s): Lewis Lundy

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, AD, BH VT

Outer Banks Working Dog Club
Event Number: SE2420023
3/23/24 - 3/24/24
Hertford, NC

CONTACT
Josh Lininger

whisperingpinesranch@icloud.com

EVENT ADDRESS
198 AnaVen Drive
Hertford, North Carolina 27844

JUDGE: Richard Shook - USCA

Teaching Helper(s): Richard Shook

Club Conformation Show & Breed Survey, Helper Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
Show Rating, Breed Survey, Helper Classification

Panhandle Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2420169
3/30/24 - 3/31/24
Altha, FL
Event Announcement
Entry Form

CONTACT
Roland Ybarra
(850) 447-5405
hillbilly35@fairpoint.net

EVENT ADDRESS
Nw, 157527 bodiford road
Altha, Florida 32421

JUDGE: Stanley Craddock - USCA

Tracklayer(s): Harry Hamilton

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

Dark Water IPO
Event Number: SE2420235
3/30/24 - 3/30/24
Lumberton, NC

CONTACT
Herbert Lowry
(910) 729-2794
hlowrydwk9@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
228 Nova Rd
Pembroke, North Carolina 28372

JUDGE: William Szentmiklosi - USCA/SV

Helper(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

Raleigh Schutzhund Association
Event Number: SE2420269
3/30/24 - 3/31/24
Durham, NC
Event Website

CONTACT
Christine Rasmussen
(919) 215-8531
chritine.rasmussen@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
5545 Woodsdale Rd
Roxboro Rd, North Carolina 27573

JUDGE: Jacob Pope - USCA

Helper(s): Ray Jeffers

Tracklayer(s): Ray Jeffers

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

April 2024


Piedmont Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2419965
4/5/24 - 4/7/24
Claremont, NC
Event Website

CONTACT
Richard Shook
(828) 315-1329
rmshook@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
3448 Melinda Lane
CLAREMONT, North Carolina 28610-9251

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Club Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), USP 1-3, FH-V, IGP FH, AD, BH VT, Breed Survey

North Beach Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2420198
4/20/24 - 4/21/24
Longs, SC

CONTACT


jrchaires23@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
9170 SC 90
Longs, South Carolina 29568

JUDGE: Trevor Elcock - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), IFH, BH VT

May 2024


Twin Beech Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2420247
5/18/24 - 5/18/24
Stoney Point, NC

CONTACT
Bev Roberts
(828) 461-0037
robertsbev20@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
1754 Midway Road
Stony Point, North Carolina 28678

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

Tracklayer(s): Chet Roberts

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), USP 1-3, IGP FH, BH VT

September 2024


Coastal Carolina SchH Club
Event Number: SE2420272
9/21/24 - 9/21/24
Hubert, NC

CONTACT
Patricia Baysden (Patti)
(910) 545-7924
baysdenshepherds@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
947 Riggs Road
Hubert, North Carolina 28539

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

Helper(s): Sydney Marshall, Justin S.

Tracklayer(s): Patricia Baysden

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP V, AD, BH VT

October 2024


Piedmont Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2419966
10/11/24 - 10/13/24
Claremont, NC
Event Website

CONTACT
Richard Shook
(828) 315-1329
rmshook@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
3448 Melinda Lane
CLAREMONT, North Carolina 28610-9251

JUDGE: Don Yelle - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IGP FH, AD, BH VT

Southeast Regional Conformation Show Championship and Breed Survey
Coastal Carolina SchH Club
Event Number: SE2420205
10/19/24 - 10/20/24
Hubert, NC

CONTACT
Patricia Baysden (Patti)
(910) 545-7924
baysdenshepherds@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
947 Riggs Road
Hubert, North Carolina 28539

JUDGE: Richard Shook - USCA

Helper(s): Sidney Marshall And Justin Spaude

Regional Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
Show Rating, Breed Survey

November 2024


Charleston Working Dog Club
Event Number: SE2420271
11/1/24 - 11/3/24
Charleston, SC
Event Website

CONTACT
Tammy Kindt
(843) 696-9958
Charlestonworkingdogclub@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
1206 Bentley RD
Hanahan, South Carolina 29410

JUDGE: Craig Groh - USCA/SV

Helper(s): Alex Galan

Tracklayer(s): Sonja Thompson

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

Fayetteville Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2419925
11/8/24 - 11/10/24
Dunn, NC

CONTACT
Patti Lane Collins
(910) 658-6670
dawgkop@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
6319 bend of river road
Dunn, North Carolina 28334

JUDGE: Jacob Pope - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP V, BH VT

Assistant Regional Director
Arthur Collins
(910) 827-1341

Regional Breed Warden
Elena Ortiz

Secretary/Treasurer
Susan Birch
(803) 517-4602

Regional Director
Richard Shook
828.315.1329

Training Director
B Ray Jeffers