Region/Events

New England

New England Region

Region Includes

Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New York, New Jersey, Rhode Island, and Vermont

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

April 2024


Hudson Valley Working Dog Klub
Event Number: NEW2420258
4/13/24 - 4/13/24
Pine Bush, NY

CONTACT
Heather Garrera
(845) 313-6494
heathergarrera@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
2827 ny rt 52
Pine bush, New York 12566

JUDGE:

Teaching Helper(s): Scott Carlson

Club Helper Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
Helper Classification

O.G. New Hampshire
Event Number: NEW2420194
4/20/24 - 4/21/24
, New Hampshire

CONTACT
Jaime Powell

jaime_landrum@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
5 Fellows' Farm Road
Amherst, New Hampshire 03031

JUDGE: Vadim Plotsker - USCA

Helper(s): Derek Stevens

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, BH VT

May 2024


Southern New Hampshire Working Dog Club
Event Number: NEW2420099
5/17/24 - 5/19/24
Rochester, MA

CONTACT
Frank Phillips
(603) 315-4787
schh3fh2@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
Armory Rd
Milford, New Hampshire 03055

JUDGE: Darin Clarke

Helper(s): TBD

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

Connecticut Working Dog Club
Event Number: NEW2420013
5/18/24 - 5/19/24
Durham, CT
Entry Form

CONTACT
David Caruso
(860) 877-0264
dmcplumbing88@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
99 Valley Street
Spencer, Massachusetts 01562

JUDGE: Don Yelle - USCA

Helper(s): David Caruso

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, IFH, BH VT

Schutzhund Club of Buffalo
Event Number: NEW2420209
5/18/24 - 5/19/24
Corfu, NY

CONTACT
Jackie Slocum

schutzhundclubofbuffalony@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
13415 genesee st
Crittenden, New York 14038

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

Helper(s): Jason Slocum

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, IGP V, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

Connecticut Working Dog Club
Event Number: NEW2420029
5/19/24 - 5/19/24
Durham, CT
Entry Form

CONTACT

(860) 877-0264
dmcplumbing88@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
99 Valley Street
Spencer, Massachusetts 01562

JUDGE: Don Yelle - USCA

Helper(s): David Caruso

Club Trial
Titles Offered
USP 1-3

Amherst Working Dog Club
Event Number: NEW2419735
5/24/24 - 5/25/24
East Amherst , NY

CONTACT


amherstwdc@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
4650 Millersport Hwy
East Amherst, New York 14051

JUDGE: Deb Krsnich - USCA

Helper(s): Andrew Gelyon

Club Trial, Tracking Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP V, BH VT, Tracklayer Classification

New England Regional Conformation Show
Liberty Working Dog Club
Event Number: NEW2420199
5/25/24 - 5/26/24
Schenectady, NY
Event Website

CONTACT
Dianne DelPozzo
(518) 435-2319
angusvwh@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
TBD
Albany, New York 12205

JUDGE: SV Robert Lang

Helper(s): Erich Paquette

Regional Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
AD, Show Rating, Breed Survey, Character Assessment Test (WB)

June 2024


Quinebaug Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NEW2420173
6/21/24 - 6/22/24
Pomfret Center, CT

CONTACT
Ivana Karlsen

qsc@quinebaugschutzhund.org

EVENT ADDRESS
370 State Ave
Dayville, Connecticut 06241

JUDGE: Jim Chrisp - GSSCC

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), USP 1-3, FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, IGP V, BH VT

Berkshire Working Dog Club
Event Number: NEW2419891
6/22/24 - 6/23/24
Great Barrington, MA

CONTACT
Kandi Jacopino
(860) 307-7897
rokanhaus@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
125 Business Park Road
Sheffield, Massachusetts 01258

JUDGE: Jim Chrisp - GSSCC

Helper(s): Alex Jacopino

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

October 2024


Maine Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NEW2420165
10/12/24 - 10/13/24
Saco, ME
Event Website

CONTACT
Diana Heaton
(307) 277-4448
maineschutzhundclub@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
11 Working Dog Dr.
Saco, Maine 04072

JUDGE: Trevor Elcock - USCA

Helper(s): Derek Stevens

Tracklayer(s): Doreen Metcalf

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH, IFH2, BH VT

Regional Director
Don Yelle
860.315.7445

Assistant Regional Director
Vadim Plotsker

Breed Warden
Ivana Karlsen
860.315.7445

Secretary/Treasurer
Judy Knapp
207.415.6581

Training Director
Frank Phillips
603.315.4787