Region/Events

Northeast

Northeast Region

Region Includes

Virginia, Maryland, Delaware, Pennsylvania, New Jersey, New York and West Virginia,

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

March 2024


Aussenseiter Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2420171
3/10/24 - 3/10/24
Boyds, MD

CONTACT


aussenseiterschclub@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
22021 Peach Tree Rd
Boyds, Maryland 20841

JUDGE:

Helper(s): Tyler Knarr

Club Affiliation Trial
Titles Offered
Affiliation Trial

2024 Northeast Regional Championship
Central Virginia Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2420163
3/22/24 - 3/24/24
Glen Allen, VA

CONTACT
Pedro Jimenez
(703) 244-4548
PJimenez5@verizon.net

EVENT ADDRESS
58 Cedar Dr
Ashland VA, Virginia 20164

JUDGE: A/Bob Johantgen B/C - Arthur Collins

Helper(s): TBD

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Regional Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, BH VT

April 2024


Greater Philadelphia Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2420119
4/6/24 - 4/7/24
Spring City, PA

CONTACT


RYB44@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
47 Ridge Road
Telford, Pennsylvania 18969

JUDGE: Trevor Elcock - USCA

Helper(s): Wm."Bill" Viebahn

Tracklayer(s): Jim Hill

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, AD, BH VT

West End Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2420215
4/7/24 - 4/7/24
Woodbine, MD
Event Announcement
Event Website

CONTACT
Crista Lenk Stathers
(301) 602-6795
westendschutzhundclub@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
3101 Florence Rd
Woodbine, Maryland 21797

JUDGE:

Club Tracking Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
Tracklayer Classification

May 2024


West End Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2419765
5/4/24 - 5/5/24
Woodbine, MD
Event Announcement
Entry Form
Event Website

CONTACT
Crista Lenk Stathers
(301) 602-6795
westendschutzhundclub@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
3101 Florence Rd
Woodbine, Maryland 21797

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

Helper(s): Brandon Jenson

Tracklayer(s): Wesley Jenson; David Morris; Rick Catalan

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, BH VT

Blue Ridge Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2420123
5/4/24 - 5/5/24
Spotsylvania, Virginia

CONTACT
Myke Phelps

mykebear@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
4338 Wesley Chapel Rd
Free Union, Virginia 22940

JUDGE: Al Govednik - USCA

Helper(s): Zane Hodge And Myke Phelps

Tracklayer(s): Zane Hodge And Myke Phelps

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

Johann Platt Schutzhund Verein
Event Number: NE2420227
5/4/24 - 5/5/24
New Windsor, MD

CONTACT
Joyce Burdette
(240) 285-0086
GermanShepherds@mistyridge.com

EVENT ADDRESS
2922 Old Liberty RD
New Windsor, Maryland 21776

JUDGE: SV Bernhard Prem

Helper(s): Vincent Honselaar

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, AD

June 2024


Due North Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2420230
6/1/24 - 6/2/24
State College, PA
Event Announcement
Entry Form

CONTACT
Amanda Homan
(610) 291-4280
Duenorthsch@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
3473 Shingletown rd
State College, Pennsylvania 16801

JUDGE: Trevor Elcock - USCA

Helper(s): Matthew Homan

Tracklayer(s): Amanda Homan, Kristen DeYoung, Alexis Mountain

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), USP 1-3, AD, BH VT

November 2024


Due North Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2420231
11/16/24 - 11/17/24
State College, PA
Event Announcement
Entry Form

CONTACT
Amanda Homan
(610) 291-4280
Duenorthsch@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
3473 Shingletown rd
State College, Pennsylvania 16801

JUDGE: Vadim Plotsker - USCA

Helper(s): Matthew Homan, Carlos Correia

Tracklayer(s): Alexis Mountain, Steve Post

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), USP 1-3, AD, BH VT

Regional Director
Pedro Jimenez Jr.
703.244.4548

Assistant Regional Director
Sean McGinty
412.627.3396

Breed Warden
Bob Frampton
631.588.4731

Treasurer/Secretary
Tina Werkheiser
610.216.9618