Region/Events

Pacific Northwest

Pacific Northwest Region

Region Includes

Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, Wyoming Regional Website

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

June 2024


Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2419604
6/21/24 - 6/23/24
Snohomish, WA

CONTACT
Cindy Schneider
(425) 212-8866
cindykschneider@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK Mill Rd
Snohomish, Washington 98290

JUDGE: Andrea Duggan - USCA

Helper(s): Paul Schneider, Peter Vrinceanu

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH, AD, BH VT

July 2024


Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2420317
7/19/24 - 7/21/24
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis
(208) 250-5647
tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

Middleton, Idaho 83644

JUDGE: Michael Caputo, Ph.D. - USCA

Helper(s): Brandon Theis

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), USP 1-3, AD, BH VT, Handler Seminar

Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2420479
7/21/24 - 7/21/24
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis
(208) 250-5647
tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho 83644

JUDGE:

Teaching Helper(s): Tim Reiber

Club Helper Seminar & Classification, Tracking Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
Helper Classification, Tracklayer Classification

Alaska G.D.I.
Event Number: PNW2420382
7/26/24 - 7/28/24
Eagle River, AK

CONTACT
Barbara Smart

alaskagdi@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
PO BOX 770197
Eagle River, Alaska 99577

JUDGE: Dorwin Anderson

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), BH VT

September 2024


Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2419023
9/20/24 - 9/22/24
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis

tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

Middleton, Idaho 83644

JUDGE: Nathaniel Roque - USCA/SV

Helper(s): Brandon Theis, Jeff Theis

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, Helper Classification

PNW Regional Show
Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2420314
9/27/24 - 9/29/24
Snohomish, WA

CONTACT
Robyn Edgbert

rmedgbert@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK Mill Rd
Snohomish, Washington 98290

JUDGE: Richard Shook - USCA

Regional Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
Show Rating, Breed Survey

Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2420332
9/27/24 - 9/28/24
Snohomish, WA

CONTACT
Robyn Edgbert

rmedgbert@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK Mill Rd
Snohomish, Washington 98290

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): Paul Schneider, Peter Vrinceanu

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

October 2024


PNW 2024 Regional
Twin County Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2420148
10/5/24 - 10/6/24
Port Orchard, WA

CONTACT
Peter Klein
(206) 384-6454
peterwklein@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS
6248 Henderson Blvd SE
Tumwater, Washington 98051

JUDGE: Nathaniel Roque - USCA/SV

Helper(s): TBD

Regional Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH, IFH2, BH VT

Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2419022
10/18/24 - 10/20/24
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis

tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

Middleton, Idaho 83644

JUDGE: SV Harald Hohmann

Helper(s): Brandon Theis, Jeff Theis

Club Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, Show Rating, Breed Survey

Rose City Working Dog Association
Event Number: PNW2420476
10/26/24 - 10/27/24
Milwaukie, OR

CONTACT
Emily Lawrence
(360) 813-2923
trackandbite@outlook.com

EVENT ADDRESS
1678 US Highway 12
Ethel, Washington 98542

JUDGE: Stanley Craddock - USCA

Tracklayer(s): Dennis Krigbaum

Club Trial
Titles Offered
FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH

Regional Director
Tom Miller

Assistant Regional Director
Emily Lawrence

Regional Breed Warden
Lucinda Schneider

Regional Secretary
Kelsey Hayden

Regional Treasurer
Stephanie Hung Driscoll
971.263.0131

Regional Training Director
Denis Krigbaum