Region/Events

Southeast

Southeast Region

Region Includes

Mississippi, Alabama, Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Florida, Virginia

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

September 2021


Lake Valley WDC Fall Trial 2021
Lake Valley IPO Club
Event Number: SE2117203
9/11/21 - 9/11/21
Knoxville, TN
Event Announcement
Entry Form
Event Website

CONTACT
Vicki Keller
(865) 604-1377
vicki.keller@kellergroup.net

EVENT ADDRESS
1064 Lea Lakes Road
Blaine, Tennessee 37709

JUDGE: Trevor Elcock - USCA

Helper(s): Colt Dickson

Tracklayer(s): Clifton Means

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, BH VT

North Beach Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2117322
9/18/21 - 9/19/21
Longs, SC

CONTACT
Chris Thompson
(843) 457-7564
sfgchrisc10@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
9170 hwy 90
Longs, South Carolina 29568

JUDGE: Jacob Pope - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), IGP FH, AD

October 2021


Piedmont Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2117147
10/15/21 - 10/17/21
Claremont, NC

CONTACT
Richard Shook
(828) 315-1329
rmshook@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
3448 Melinda Lane
Claremont, North Carolina 28610

JUDGE: Vadim Plotsker - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

Sandhills Working Dog Club
Event Number: SE2117067
10/30/21 - 10/31/21
Lillington, NC

CONTACT
Ali Stocks
(901) 277-3758
alistoxx@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
2835 US 401 S
Lillington, North Carolina 27546

JUDGE: Stanley Craddock - USCA

Helper(s): Julio Hernandez

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), BH VT

November 2021


Greater Miami Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2116957
11/5/21 - 11/6/21
Miami, FL

CONTACT
Antar Torres
(305) 244-3069
harterh1@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
14445 SW 122nd Ave,
MIAMI, Florida 33186

JUDGE: Stanley Craddock - USCA

Helper(s): Leugim Prado

Tracklayer(s): Leugim Prado

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, AD, BH VT

Twin Beech Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2117355
11/6/21 - 11/6/21
Stoney Point, NC

CONTACT
Bev Roberts
(828) 461-0037
robertsbev20@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
1754 MidwayRoad
StonyPoint, North Carolina 28678

JUDGE: Jacob Pope - USCA

Helper(s): David Cobb

Tracklayer(s): David Cobb, Bev Roberts

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

Southeast Regional Conformation Show and Breed Survey
Coastal Carolina SchH Club
Event Number: SE2117207
11/20/21 - 11/21/21
Hubert, NC

CONTACT
Patricia Baysden (Patti)
(910) 545-7924
baysdenshepherds@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
947 Riggs Road
Hubert, North Carolina 28539

JUDGE: Richard Shook - USCA

Helper(s): Sydney Marshall

Regional Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
AD, Show Rating, Breed Survey

Charleston Working Dog Club
Event Number: SE2117350
11/20/21 - 11/20/21
Charleston, SC

CONTACT


charlestonworkingdogclub@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
1206 Bentley Rd
North Charleston, South Carolina

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

Southwest Florida Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2117033
11/27/21 - 11/28/21
North Fort Myers, FL

CONTACT
Veit Bachmann
(239) 543-5608
veitbachm@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
10911 Sharon Drive
North Fort Myers, Florida 33917

JUDGE: Don Yelle - USCA

Teaching Helper(s): Don Yelle

Helper(s): Peter Dummer

Tracklayer(s): Petra Raffel

Club Trial, Helper Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT, Helper Classification

December 2021


T.O.P. Working Dog Club
Event Number: SE2116938
12/3/21 - 12/5/21
Riverview, FL

CONTACT
Waine Singleton
(708) 257-9246
sweetcornkennel@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

Tampa, Florida

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): Waine Singleton / Steve Liggins

Tracklayer(s): Waine Singleton

Club Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, Show Rating, Breed Survey

Raleigh Schutzhund Association
Event Number: SE2117209
12/4/21 - 12/4/21
Durham, NC

CONTACT
Elizabeth Rosser

rsa.usca@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
5545 Woodsdale Road
Roxboro, North Carolina

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

Helper(s): Ray Jeffers

Tracklayer(s): Ray Jeffers

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP FH, AD, BH VT

Coastal Carolina SchH Club
Event Number: SE2117319
12/4/21 - 12/5/21
Hubert, NC

CONTACT
Patti Baysden
(910) 545-7924
baysdenshepherds@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
947 Riggs Road
Hubert, North Carolina 28539

JUDGE: Al Govednik - USCA

Helper(s): Sydney Marshall

Tracklayer(s): Patti Baysden

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT

Chattahoochee Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2117373
12/4/21 - 12/5/21
Newnan, GA
Event Website

CONTACT
Tracy Betenbaugh
(678) 386-3836
betenhaus@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
7699 Lambert Rd.
Winston, Georgia 30187

JUDGE: Michael Caputo, Ph.D. - USCA/SV

Helper(s): Willie Cooper/Tracy Betenbaugh

Tracklayer(s): Willie Cooper

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

Fayetteville Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2116859
12/10/21 - 12/12/21
Dunn, NC

CONTACT

(910) 658-6670
dawgkop@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
6319 BEND OF RIVER RD
Dunn, North Carolina 28334

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP V, BH VT

Panhandle Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2117183
12/11/21 - 12/12/21
Altha, FL
Event Announcement
Entry Form

CONTACT
TRACEY YBARRA
(850) 447-5405
TYBARRA@FAIRPOINT.NET

EVENT ADDRESS
2907 GREAT OAKS DRIVE
MARIANNA, Florida 32446

JUDGE: Stanley Craddock - USCA

Helper(s): SUMMER MELILLO

Tracklayer(s): ROLAND YBARRA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT

February 2022


Southwest Florida Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2217178
2/4/22 - 2/6/22
North Fort Myers, FL
Event Announcement
Entry Form

CONTACT
Veit Bachmann
(239) 543-5608
veitbachm@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
10911 Sharon Drive
North Fort Myers, Florida 33917

JUDGE: Robert Lang

Club Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
AD, Show Rating

Southwest Florida Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2217179
2/4/22 - 2/6/22
North Fort Myers, FL
Event Announcement
Entry Form

CONTACT
Veit Bachmann
(239) 543-5608
veitbachm@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
10911 Sharon Drive
North Fort Myers, Florida 33917

JUDGE: SV Christoph Ludwig

Helper(s): Peter Dummer

Club Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
Show Rating, Breed Survey

March 2022


Coastal Carolina SchH Club
Event Number: SE2217320
3/26/22 - 3/27/22
Hubert, NC

CONTACT
Patti Baysden
(910) 545-7924
baysdenshepherds@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
947 Riggs Road
Hubert, North Carolina 28539

JUDGE: Michael Caputo, Ph.D. - USCA/SV

Helper(s): Sydney Marshall

Tracklayer(s): Patti Baysden

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT

April 2022


SE Regional IGP and FH Championship
Lake Valley IPO Club
Event Number: SE2217425
4/8/22 - 4/10/22
Knoxville, TN

CONTACT
Vicki Keller
(865) 604-1377
vicki.keller@kellergroup.net

EVENT ADDRESS
1064 Lea Lakes Road
Blaine, Tennessee 37709

JUDGE: A/ Vadim Plotsker B/C Frank Phillips

Helper(s): TBD

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Regional Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, BH VT, Helper Classification

Assistant Regional Director
Arthur Collins
(910) 827-1341

Secretary/Treasurer
Susan Birch
(803) 517-4602

Regional Director
Richard Shook
828.315.1329

Regional Breed Warden
Carla Griffith
214.476.6428

Training Director
B Ray Jeffers

Full Member Clubs

Asheville Working Dog Club
Mary Leonidas
Asheville, NC
(828) 712-9310

Black River Working Dogs
Dawn Flood
Angier, NC
(919) 417-8708

Carolina Schutzhund Club
William Lewis Lundy
Swansea, SC
(803) 606-6176

Central Alabama SchH Club of Birmingham

,

Charleston Working Dog Club
John Piurkowsky
Charleston, SC
(843) 725-9608

Coastal Carolina SchH Club
Patricia S Baysden
Hubert, NC
(910) 545-7924

Dark Water IPO
Herbert Lowry
Lumberton, NC
(910) 729-2794

Fayetteville Schutzhund Club
Arthur Collins
Dunn, NC
(910) 658-6670

Greater Miami Schutzhund Club
Antar Torres
Miami, FL
(305) 244-3069

Jefferson-St. Clair County Schutzhund Assoc.
Pam Hanrahan
Springville, AL
(205) 281-5907

Lake Valley IPO Club
Vicki Keller
Knoxville, TN
(865) 525-8595

North Beach Schutzhund Club
Chris Thompson
Longs, SC
(843) 457-7564

Panhandle Schutzhund Club
Roland Ybarra
Altha, FL
(850) 447-5384

Piedmont Schutzhund Club
Richard Shook
Claremont, NC
(828) 315-1329

Raleigh Schutzhund Association
David MacAlpine
Durham, NC
(919) 808-2739

Sandhills Working Dog Club
Aleashia Hernandez
Lillington, NC
(336) 480-8379

Southwest Florida Schutzhund Club
Veit Bachmann
North Fort Myers, FL
(239) 543-5608

Sport Dogs Ocala
Megan Kersey
Ocala, FL
(321) 213-2023

T.O.P. Working Dog Club
Waine Singleton
Riverview, FL
(708) 257-9246

Twin Beech Schutzhund Club
Bev Roberts
Stoney Point, NC
(828) 461-0037