Region/Events

Pacific Northwest

Pacific Northwest Region

Region Includes

Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, Wyoming

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

September 2021


Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2116394
9/24/21 - 9/26/21
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis

tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

Middleton, Idaho 83644

JUDGE: Show/Breed Survey/AD USCA Richard Shook IGP/USCA Willie Pope

Helper(s): Jeff Theis

Regional Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, IFH, AD, BH VT, Show Rating, Breed Survey

October 2021


Olympic Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2116905
10/2/21 - 10/3/21
Tenino, WA

CONTACT
Jim
(360) 701-9088
jimelder@comcast.net

EVENT ADDRESS
17211 Lietner rd św
rochester, Washington 98579

JUDGE: Michael Caputo, Ph.D. - USCA/SV

Helper(s): TBA

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH, IFH2, BH VT

Tri-State Schutzhund Association
Event Number: PNW2117168
10/16/21 - 10/17/21
Spokane, WA

CONTACT
Diane Hohenstein
(509) 999-3693
dianehohenstein@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS
East Farms
Spokane, Washington

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, BH VT

November 2021


Rose City Working Dog Association
Event Number: PNW2117351
11/20/21 - 11/20/21
Milwaukie, OR

CONTACT
Denis Krigbaum

denis.krigbaum@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
8620 SE Heinz Road
Canby, Oregon 97013

JUDGE: Robin Ayling - USCA

Helper(s): Denis Krigbaum

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

April 2022


Olympic Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2216922
4/30/22 - 5/1/22
Tenino, WA
Event Website

CONTACT

(360) 701-9088
jimelder@comcast.net

EVENT ADDRESS
17211 Lietner rd SW
Rochester, Washington 98579

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): TBA

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, BH VT

Regional Director
Hal Lymus
360.790.7603

Assistant Regional Director
Tom Miller

Regional Breed Warden
Heidi Theis

Regional Secretary
Christina Caetano

Regional Treasurer
Stephanie Hung Driscoll
971.263.0131

Regional Training Director
Denis Krigbaum

Full Member Clubs

Alaska G.D.I.
Barbara Smart
Eagle River, AK
(907) 903-6147

Alaska Schutzhund Club
Jessie Alloway
Eagle River, AK
(907) 538-5536

Olympic Working Dog Club
Jim Elder
Tenino, WA
(360) 701-9088

Rogue Valley Schutzhund Club
Jason Lake
Medford, OR
(541) 944-6419

Rose City Working Dog Association
Denis Krigbaum
Milwaukie, OR
(702) 927-9872

Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Cindy Schneider
Snohomish, WA
(425) 212-8866

Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Sharon Mitchell
Meridian, ID
(208) 863-4355

Tri-State Schutzhund Association
Willie J Pope
Spokane, WA
(509) 710-4456

Triple V Working Dogs Club
Ashley Cunnington
Big Lake, AK
(907) 982-2021

Twin County Schutzhund Club
Karen Bostwick
Olympia, WA
(360) 943-4707