Region/Events

Southeast

Southeast Region

Region Includes

Mississippi, Alabama, Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Florida, Virginia

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

September 2021


Black River Working Dogs
Event Number: SE2117024
9/3/21 - 9/5/21
Angier, NC

CONTACT
Dawn Flood
(919) 417-8708
drdawnflood@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
2637 Langdon road
Angier, North Carolina 27501

JUDGE: Jacob Pope - USCA

Helper(s): TBA

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

October 2021


Piedmont Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2117147
10/15/21 - 10/17/21
Claremont, NC

CONTACT
Richard Shook
(828) 315-1329
rmshook@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
3448 Melinda Lane
Claremont, North Carolina 28610

JUDGE: Vadim Plotsker - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

Sandhills Working Dog Club
Event Number: SE2117067
10/30/21 - 10/31/21
Lillington, NC

CONTACT
Ali Stocks
(901) 277-3758
alistoxx@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
2835 US 401 S
Lillington, North Carolina 27546

JUDGE: Stanley Craddock - USCA

Helper(s): Julio Hernandez

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), BH VT

November 2021


Greater Miami Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2116957
11/5/21 - 11/6/21
Miami, FL

CONTACT
Antar Torres
(305) 244-3069
harterh1@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
14445 SW 122nd Ave,
MIAMI, Florida 33186

JUDGE: Stanley Craddock - USCA

Helper(s): Leugim Prado

Tracklayer(s): Leugim Prado

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, AD, BH VT

Southwest Florida Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2117033
11/27/21 - 11/28/21
North Fort Myers, FL

CONTACT
Veit Bachmann
(239) 543-5608
veitbachm@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
10911 Sharon Drive
North Fort Myers, Florida 33917

JUDGE: Don Yelle - USCA

Teaching Helper(s): Don Yelle

Helper(s): Peter Dummer

Tracklayer(s): Petra Raffel

Club Trial, Helper Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT, Helper Classification

December 2021


T.O.P. Working Dog Club
Event Number: SE2116938
12/3/21 - 12/5/21
Riverview, FL

CONTACT
Waine Singleton
(708) 257-9246
sweetcornkennel@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

Tampa, Florida

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): Waine Singleton / Steve Liggins

Tracklayer(s): Waine Singleton

Club Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, Show Rating, Breed Survey

Fayetteville Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2116859
12/10/21 - 12/12/21
Dunn, NC

CONTACT

(910) 658-6670
dawgkop@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
6319 BEND OF RIVER RD
Dunn, North Carolina 28334

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP V, BH VT

Panhandle Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2117183
12/11/21 - 12/12/21
Altha, FL
Event Announcement
Entry Form

CONTACT
TRACEY YBARRA
(850) 447-5405
TYBARRA@FAIRPOINT.NET

EVENT ADDRESS
2907 GREAT OAKS DRIVE
MARIANNA, Florida 32446

JUDGE: Stanley Craddock - USCA

Helper(s): SUMMER MELILLO

Tracklayer(s): ROLAND YBARRA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3)

February 2022


Southwest Florida Schutzhund Club
Event Number: SE2217179
2/4/22 - 2/6/22
North Fort Myers, FL
Event Announcement
Entry Form

CONTACT
Veit Bachmann
(239) 543-5608
veitbachm@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
10911 Sharon Drive
North Fort Myers, Florida 33917

JUDGE: SV Christoph Ludwig

Helper(s): Peter Dummer

Club Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
Show Rating, Breed Survey

Assistant Regional Director
Arthur Collins
(910) 827-1341

Regional Director
Richard Shook
828.315.1329

Regional Breed Warden
Carla Griffith
214.476.6428

Secretary/Treasurer
Jay Strickland

Training Director
B Ray Jeffers

Full Member Clubs

Asheville Working Dog Club
Mary Leonidas
Asheville, NC
(828) 712-9310

Black River Working Dogs
Dawn Flood
Angier, NC
(919) 417-8708

Carolina Schutzhund Club
William Lewis Lundy
Swansea, SC
(803) 606-6176

Central Alabama SchH Club of Birmingham

,

Charleston Working Dog Club
John Piurkowsky
Charleston, SC
(843) 725-9608

Coastal Carolina SchH Club
Patricia S Baysden
Hubert, NC
(910) 545-7924

Dark Water IPO
Herbert Lowry
Lumberton, NC
(910) 729-2794

Fayetteville Schutzhund Club
Arthur Collins
Dunn, NC
(910) 658-6670

Greater Atlanta Schutzhund Association
Phillipa Fendler
Powder Springs, GA
(404) 667-3698

Greater Miami Schutzhund Club
Antar Torres
Miami, FL
(305) 244-3069

Gulf Coast Schutzhund Club Ft. Myers Inc.
Lisa Pettit
Cape Coral, FL
(941) 999-1307

Jacksonville Schutzhund Club
James L Bougie
Hubert, NC
(910) 382-7463

Jefferson-St. Clair County Schutzhund Assoc.
Pam Hanrahan
Springville, AL
(205) 281-5907

Lake Valley IPO Club
Vicki Keller
Knoxville, TN
(865) 525-8595

North Beach Schutzhund Club
Chris Thompson
Longs, SC
(843) 457-7564

Panhandle Schutzhund Club
Roland Ybarra
Altha, FL
(850) 447-5384

Piedmont Schutzhund Club
Richard Shook
Claremont, NC
(828) 315-1329

Raleigh Schutzhund Association
David MacAlpine
Durham, NC
(919) 808-2739

Sandhills Working Dog Club
Aleashia Hernandez
Lillington, NC
(336) 480-8379

Southwest Florida Schutzhund Club
Veit Bachmann
North Fort Myers, FL
(239) 543-5608

Sport Dogs Ocala
Megan Kersey
Ocala, FL
(321) 213-2023

T.O.P. Working Dog Club
Waine Singleton
Riverview, FL
(708) 257-9246

Twin Beech Schutzhund Club
Bev Roberts
Stoney Point, NC
(828) 461-0037