Region/Events

North Central

North Central Region

Region Includes

North Dakota, South Dakota, Nebraska, Minnesota, Wisconsin, Northern Iowa, Northern Illinois

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

October 2020


2020 Fall Trial and Regional Conformation Show
O.G. Milchland Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2016411
10/24/20 - 10/25/20
Cudahy, WI
Event Website

CONTACT
Max Artemchik
(224) 577-8523
max.artemchik@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
2000 E Birchwood Ave
Cudahy, Wisconsin 53110

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): Domenik Girardi

Tracklayer(s): Max Artemchik

Regional Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), AD, BH VT, Show Rating, Breed Survey

November 2020


Turner Junction Working Dog Club
Event Number: NC2016567
11/14/20 - 11/14/20
Carol Stream, IL
Entry Form
Event Website

CONTACT
Nancy Thornsbury
(815) 546-3797
ngoveia1@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
56803 County Road 1
Elkhart, Indiana 46416

JUDGE: Al Govednik - USCA

Helper(s): Ronnie Weiss

Tracklayer(s): Ronnie Weiss

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

September 2021


O.G. Inselstadt Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2116555
9/11/21 - 9/12/21
Phillips, WI

CONTACT
Trisha Wicklund
(906) 221-2472
tjwicklund@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS
7050 HWY 51
Hazelhurst, Wisconsin 54531

JUDGE: Jacob Pope - USCA

Helper(s): TBD

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IGP V, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

October 2021


Minnesota Valley Schutzhund Verein
Event Number: NC2116518
10/9/21 - 10/10/21
Minneapolis, MN
Event Website

CONTACT
Angeli Modjeski
(612) 724-4683
claymorerotts@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS

Jordan, Minnesota

JUDGE: Ann Marie Chaffin - USCA/SV

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP V, BH VT

Regional Director
Trisha Wicklund
906.221.2472

Assistant Regional Director
Trisha Wicklund
906.221.2472

Breed Warden
Deb Krsnich
920.470.0650

Secretary
Taylor L Schnichels
952.215.6205

Treasurer
Angeli Modjeski
612.720.2527

Full Member Clubs

Fox Valley Police & Schutzhund Club
Debra Krsnich
Black Creek, WI
(920) 470-0650

Haupstadt Hundesport
Aaron Meier
Janesville, WI
(414) 788-1123

Indian Creek Schutzhund Club
Jennifer Acevedo
Marengo, IL
(815) 355-4749

Kontrolled Chaos Working Dog Club
Chelsie Parrell
Sauk City, WI
(608) 547-1508

Minnesota Valley Schutzhund Verein
Angeli Modjeski
Minneapolis, MN
(612) 724-4683

O.G. Bierstadt Schutzhund Club
Chris Becher
Campbellsport, WI
(920) 858-2548

O.G. Edgerton Schutzhund Club
Simone Jeans
Evansville, WI
(608) 575-8478

O.G. Inselstadt Schutzhund Club
Sue Calkins
Phillips, WI
(715) 339-3368

O.G. Milchland Schutzhund Club
Max Artemchik
Cudahy, WI
(224) 577-8523

O.G. Omaha Schutzhund Club
James Cokes
Omaha, NE
(402) 612-6368

Turner Junction Working Dog Club
Nadeem James
Carol Stream, IL
(630) 390-8137

Windy City IGP
Gregory Doud
Yorkville, IL
(630) 551-6196