Region/Events

Pacific Northwest

Pacific Northwest Region

Region Includes

Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, Wyoming

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

September 2020


PNW Regional Championship & Conformation Show
Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2016384
9/25/20 - 9/27/20
Meridian, ID

CONTACT
Heidi Theis

tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

Boise, Idaho

JUDGE: Trial/ USCA/SV Craig Groh Show/Breed Survey/ USCA Richard Shook

Teaching Helper(s): Craig Groh Richard Shook

Regional Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey, Tracking Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, AD, BH VT, Show Rating, Tracklayer Classification

November 2020


Tri-State Schutzhund Association
Event Number: PNW2016478
11/21/20 - 11/22/20
Spokane, WA

CONTACT
Diane Hohenstein
(509) 999-3693
dianehohenstein@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS
East Farms Elementary
, Washington

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Tracklayer(s): Tbd

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

August 2021


Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2116390
8/27/21 - 8/29/21
Snohomish, WA
Event Website

CONTACT
Lucinda Schneider
(425) 212-8866
cindykschneider@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK Mill Rd
Snohomish, Washington 98290

JUDGE: SV Edgar Pertl

Helper(s): Paul Schneider, Bill Brimberry, Lucas Johnson

Tracklayer(s): Paul Schneider, Lucinda Schneider

Club Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, STp 1-3, Show Rating, Breed Survey

September 2021


Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2116394
9/25/21 - 9/26/21
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis

tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

Middleton, Idaho 83644

JUDGE: SV Erich Bösl

Helper(s): Jeff Theis

Club Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
AD, Show Rating, Breed Survey

October 2021


Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2015017
10/2/21 - 10/3/21
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis
(208) 250-5647
tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho

JUDGE: Nathaniel Roque - USCA/SV

Teaching Helper(s): Nathaniel Roque

Helper(s): Jeff Theis

Tracklayer(s): Heidi Theis, Sandi Meikle

Club Trial, Helper Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, Helper Classification

Regional Director
Hal Lymus
360.790.7603

Assistant Regional Director
Tom Miller

Regional Breed Warden
Heidi Theis

Regional Secretary
Christina Caetano

Regional Treasurer
Stephanie Hung Driscoll
971.263.0131

Regional Training Director
Denis Krigbaum

Full Member Clubs

Alaska G.D.I.
Barbara Smart
Eagle River, AK
(907) 903-6147

Alaska Schutzhund Club
Jessie Alloway
Eagle River, AK
(907) 538-5536

Olympic Working Dog Club
Jim Elder
Tenino, WA
(360) 701-9088

Rogue Valley Schutzhund Club
Jason Lake
Medford, OR
(541) 608-2857

Rose City Working Dog Association
Denis Krigbaum
Milwaukie, OR
(702) 927-9872

Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Cindy Schneider
Snohomish, WA
(425) 212-8866

Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Sharon Mitchell
Meridian, ID
(208) 863-4355

Tri-State Schutzhund Association
Willie J Pope
Spokane, WA
(509) 710-4456

Triple V Working Dogs Club
Ashley Cunnington
Big Lake, AK
(907) 982-2021

Twin County Schutzhund Club
Karen Bostwick
Olympia, WA
(360) 943-4707

Affiliated Clubs

High Desert Schutzhund Club
Serenia Groth
Prineville, OR
(541) 604-4274