Region/Events

Pacific Northwest

Pacific Northwest Region

Region Includes

Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, Wyoming

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

March 2020


Pacific Northwest Hundesport
Event Number: PNW2015578
3/28/20 - 3/29/20
Aumsville, OR

CONTACT
Lynne D Lewis
(253) 732-1341
ldlewis1952@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
4215 104th St E
Tacoma, Washington 98446

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): TBA

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT

April 2020


Olympic Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2015973
4/17/20 - 4/18/20
Tenino, WA

CONTACT
Jim Elder
(360) 701-9088
jimelder@comcast.net

EVENT ADDRESS
17211 Lietner Rd SW
Rochester, Washington 98579

JUDGE: Andrea Duggan - USCA

Helper(s): Jim Elder

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

June 2020


Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2015636
6/13/20 - 6/14/20
Snohomish, WA

CONTACT
Cindy Schneider
(425) 212-8866
cindykschneider@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK MILL RD
SNOHOMISH, Washington 98290

JUDGE: Andrea Duggan - USCA

Helper(s): Paul Schneider , Lucas Johnson, Bill Brimberry, Hunter Hollenbeck

Tracklayer(s): Paul Schneider, Cindy Schneider, Lucas Johnson,

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

July 2020


Alaska G.D.I.
Event Number: PNW2015972
7/25/20 - 7/26/20
Eagle River, AK

CONTACT

(907) 903-6147
alaskagdi@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Alaska

JUDGE: Doug Deacon - GSSCC/SV

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH, IFH2, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

August 2020


Alaska Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2015969
8/15/20 - 8/16/20
Eagle River, AK

CONTACT
Jessie Alloway
(907) 538-5536
jmo.alloway@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS

Palmer, Alaska 99645

JUDGE: Frank Phillips - USCA

Helper(s): TBD

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, IGP V, AD, BH VT

September 2020


PNW Regional Trial and Regional Show
Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2015746
9/18/20 - 9/20/20
Snohomish, WA

CONTACT
Cindy Schneider
(425) 212-8866
cindykschneider@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
Regional Trial Sultan Wa Regional Show 18622 OK MILL RD
SNOHOMISH, Washington 98290

JUDGE: SV Edgar Pertl

Helper(s): TBD

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Regional Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, IFH, AD, BH VT, Show Rating, Breed Survey

Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2015017
9/25/20 - 9/27/20
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis
(208) 250-5647
tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho

JUDGE: Nathaniel Roque - USCA/SV

Teaching Helper(s): Nathaniel Roque

Helper(s): Jeff Theis

Tracklayer(s): Heidi Theis, Sandi Meikle

Club Trial, Helper Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, Helper Classification

October 2020


Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2015089
10/23/20 - 10/25/20
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis
(208) 250-5647
tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho 83644

JUDGE: Show/Breed -SV Rainer Mast Trial/ Andrea Duggan

Club Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH, AD, BH VT, Show Rating, Breed Survey

Regional Director
Hal Lymus
360.790.7603

Assistant Regional Director
Tom Miller

Regional Breed Warden
Heidi Theis

Regional Secretary
Christina Caetano

Regional Treasurer
Stephanie Hung Driscoll
971.263.0131

Regional Training Director
Denis Krigbaum

Full Member Clubs

Alaska G.D.I.
Kelly Sullivan
Eagle River, AK
(907) 227-0701

Alaska Schutzhund Club
Jessie Alloway
Eagle River, AK
(907) 538-5536

Olympic Working Dog Club
Jim Elder
Tenino, WA
(360) 701-9088

Pacific Northwest Hundesport
Lynne Lewis
Aumsville, OR
(253) 732-1341

Rogue Valley Schutzhund Club
Jason Lake
Medford, OR
(541) 608-2857

Rose City Working Dog Association
Denis Krigbaum
Milwaukie, OR
(702) 927-9872

Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Cindy Schneider
Snohomish, WA
(425) 212-8866

Summit Working Dog Club
Rebecca McCoy
Seattle, WA
(206) 679-7179

Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Sharon Mitchell
Meridian, ID
(208) 863-4355

Tri-State Schutzhund Association
Willie J Pope
Spokane, WA
(509) 710-4456

Triple V Working Dogs Club
Ashley Cunnington
Big Lake, AK
(907) 982-2021

Twin County Schutzhund Club
Karen Bostwick
Olympia, WA
(360) 943-4707

Affiliated Clubs

High Desert Schutzhund Club
Serenia Groth
Prineville, OR
(541) 604-4274