Region/Events

Pacific Northwest

Pacific Northwest Region

Region Includes

Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, Wyoming

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

September 2019


Pacific Northwest Regional Championship
Rogue Valley Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW1914628
9/21/19 - 9/22/19
Medford, OR
Event Website

CONTACT
Christina Caetano
(209) 559-1836
christinanc53@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
175 Hanley Road
Central Point, Oregon 97502

JUDGE: Willie J. Pope, JR - USCA/SV

Helper(s): Chris Campbell And Jose Lopez

Regional Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, IFH, IFH2, BH VT

Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW1914638
9/27/19 - 9/28/19
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis

tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho

JUDGE: SV Harald Hohmann

Tracklayer(s): Heidi Theis, Sandi Meikle

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3 (IGP as of 1/2019), FH 1-2, UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AWD 1-3, FPr 1-3 (Tr 1-3)

PNW Regional Conformation Show & Club Breed Survey
Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW1914639
9/29/19 - 9/29/19
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis

tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho

JUDGE: SV Harald Hohmann

Regional Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
Show Rating, Breed Survey

October 2019


Alaska Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW1915031
10/5/19 - 10/6/19
Eagle River, AK

CONTACT

(907) 232-5371
pstuart@mtaonline.net

EVENT ADDRESS
1959 N Trunk Road
Palmer, Alaska 99645

JUDGE: Ann Marie Chaffin - USCA/SV

Helper(s): Jessie Alloway

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, IGP V, BH VT, STp 1-3

Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW1914980
10/18/19 - 10/19/19
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT

(208) 250-5647
tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho 83644

JUDGE: Craig Groh - USCA/SV

Teaching Helper(s): Craig Groh

Helper(s): Jeff Theis, Heidi Theis

Tracklayer(s): Heidi Theis, Sandi Meikle

Club Trial, Helper Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, Helper Classification

Olympic Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW1915402
10/26/19 - 10/27/19
Tenino, WA
Event Website

CONTACT
Jim Elder
(360) 701-9088
jimelder@comcast.net

EVENT ADDRESS
17211 Lietner Rd SW
Rochester, Washington 98579

JUDGE: SV Franz Doer

Helper(s): TBA

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, IGP V, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

November 2019


Tri-State Schutzhund Association
Event Number: PNW1915475
11/16/19 - 11/17/19
Spokane, WA

CONTACT

(208) 660-8826
waldo@absolutelybengals.com

EVENT ADDRESS
TBA
Hayden, Idaho 83814

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): TBA

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IGP FH, IGP V, BH VT, STp 1-3

December 2019


Twin County Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW1915511
12/8/19 - 12/8/19
Olympia, WA
Event Website

CONTACT
Karen Bostwick
(360) 943-4707
kadamigsd@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
21718 Meridian Avenue E
Graham, WA, Washington 98338

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): Gina Lopez

Tracklayer(s): Keri Lewis

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, FH-V, BH VT

March 2020


Pacific Northwest Hundesport
Event Number: PNW2015578
3/28/20 - 3/29/20
Aumsville, OR

CONTACT
Lynne D Lewis
(253) 732-1341
ldlewis1952@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
4215 104th St E
Tacoma, Washington 98446

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): TBA

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT

June 2020


Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2015636
6/13/20 - 6/14/20
Snohomish, WA

CONTACT
Cindy Schneider
(425) 212-8866
cindykschneider@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK MILL RD
SNOHOMISH, Washington 98290

JUDGE: Andrea Duggan - USCA

Helper(s): Paul Schneider , Lucas Johnson, Bill Brimberry, Hunter Hollenbeck

Tracklayer(s): Paul Schneider, Cindy Schneider, Lucas Johnson,

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

September 2020


Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2015017
9/25/20 - 9/27/20
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis
(208) 250-5647
tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho

JUDGE: Nathaniel Roque - USCA/SV

Teaching Helper(s): Nathaniel Roque

Helper(s): Jeff Theis

Tracklayer(s): Heidi Theis, Sandi Meikle

Club Trial, Helper Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, Helper Classification

October 2020


Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2015089
10/23/20 - 10/25/20
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis
(208) 250-5647
tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho 83644

JUDGE: Show/Breed -SV Rainer Mast Trial/ Andrea Duggan

Club Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH, AD, BH VT, Show Rating, Breed Survey

Regional Director
Hal Lymus
360.790.7603

Assistant Regional Director
Tom Miller

Regional Breed Warden
Heidi Theis

Regional Secretary
Joyce Westgard
360.481.1557

Regional Treasurer
Stephanie Hung Driscoll
971.263.0131

Regional Training Director
Willie Pope
509.710.4456

Full Member Clubs

Alaska G.D.I.
Kelly Sullivan
Eagle River, AK
(907) 227-0701

Alaska Schutzhund Club
Jessie Alloway
Eagle River, AK
(907) 538-5536

Olympic Working Dog Club
Jim Elder
Tenino, WA
(360) 701-9088

Pacific Northwest Hundesport
Lynne Lewis
Aumsville, OR
(253) 732-1341

Rogue Valley Schutzhund Club
Jason Lake
Medford, OR
(541) 608-2857

Rose City Working Dog Association
Denis Krigbaum
Milwaukie, OR
(702) 927-9872

Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Cindy Schneider
Snohomish, WA
(425) 212-8866

Summit Working Dog Club
Rebecca McCoy
Seattle, WA
(206) 679-7179

Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Sharon Mitchell
Meridian, ID
(208) 863-4355

Tri-State Schutzhund Association
Willie J Pope
Spokane, WA
(509) 710-4456

Triple V Working Dogs Club
Ashley Cunnington
Big Lake, AK
(907) 982-2021

Twin County Schutzhund Club
Karen Bostwick
Olympia, WA
(360) 943-4707

Affiliated Clubs

High Desert Schutzhund Club
Serenia Groth
Prineville, OR
(541) 604-4274