Event Information
Contact Information
Personnel
Event Type
April 2024
Aussenseiter Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2420378
4/27/24 - 4/27/24
Boyds, MD
CONTACT
Shane House
(717) 965-3973
aussenseiterschclub@gmail.com
EVENT ADDRESS
22021 peach tree rd
Boyds, Maryland 20841
JUDGE: Jacob Pope - USCA
Helper(s): Mike Sweeney
Tracklayer(s): Charlotte Hoberg, Shane House
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, AD, BH VT
May 2024
Johann Platt Schutzhund Verein
Event Number: NE2420227
5/3/24 - 5/5/24
New Windsor, MD
CONTACT
Joyce Burdette
(240) 285-0086
GermanShepherds@mistyridge.com
EVENT ADDRESS
2922 Old Liberty RD
New Windsor, Maryland 21776
JUDGE: SV Bernhard Prem
Helper(s): Vincent Honselaar
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH, AD, BH VT
West End Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2419765
5/4/24 - 5/5/24
Woodbine, MD
Event Announcement
Entry Form
Event Website
CONTACT
Crista Lenk Stathers
(301) 602-6795
westendschutzhundclub@gmail.com
EVENT ADDRESS
3101 Florence Rd
Woodbine, Maryland 21797
JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA
Helper(s): Brandon Jenson
Tracklayer(s): Wesley Jenson; David Morris; Rick Catalan
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, BH VT
Blue Ridge Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2420123
5/4/24 - 5/5/24
Spotsylvania, Virginia
CONTACT
Myke Phelps
mykebear@hotmail.com
EVENT ADDRESS
4338 Wesley Chapel Rd
Free Union, Virginia 22940
JUDGE: Al Govednik - USCA
Helper(s): Zane Hodge And Myke Phelps
Tracklayer(s): Zane Hodge And Myke Phelps
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT
Central PA Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2420299
5/31/24 - 6/1/24
Harrisburg, PA
CONTACT
Daniel Heldreth
(717) 525-2187
danielheldreth@gmail.com
EVENT ADDRESS
1050 Locust Point Rd
York, Pennsylvania 17406
JUDGE: Michael Caputo, Ph.D. - USCA
Helper(s): Daniel Heldreth Elizabeth Aldrich
Tracklayer(s): Daniel Heldreth
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), USP 1-3, IGP FH, AD, BH VT
June 2024
Due North Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2420230
6/1/24 - 6/2/24
State College, PA
Event Announcement
Entry Form
CONTACT
Amanda Homan
(610) 291-4280
Duenorthsch@gmail.com
EVENT ADDRESS
3473 Shingletown rd
State College, Pennsylvania 16801
JUDGE: Trevor Elcock - USCA
Helper(s): Matthew Homan
Tracklayer(s): Amanda Homan, Kristen DeYoung, Alexis Mountain
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), USP 1-3, AD, BH VT
O.G. Wild Horse Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2420302
6/15/24 - 6/16/24
Hookstown, PA
CONTACT
(724) 814-9718
kristihudak4@msn.com
EVENT ADDRESS
140 Boyd Road
Hookstown, Pennsylvania 15050
JUDGE: Michael Caputo, Ph.D. - USCA
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, AD, BH VT
October 2024
Greater Philadelphia Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2420357
10/5/24 - 10/6/24
Spring City, PA
CONTACT
Sherry French
shlyfrench@gmail.com
EVENT ADDRESS
47 Ridge Rd
Telford, Pennsylvania 18969
JUDGE: Craig Groh - USCA/SV
Helper(s): Bill Viebahn
Tracklayer(s): Jim Hill
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IGP FH, IGP V, AD, BH VT
Blitzhund Working Dog Club
Event Number: NE2420298
10/12/24 - 10/13/24
Denville, NJ
Event Announcement
CONTACT
Joanna Fasolo
(201) 906-7119
joanna2006rom@yahoo.com
EVENT ADDRESS
237 Kennedy Road
Green Township, New Jersey 07821
JUDGE: Jacob Pope - USCA
Helper(s): Mario Bardioulle
Tracklayer(s): Laurie Schweizer/Eddie Vasquez
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT
November 2024
RH K9 Rangers
Event Number: NE2420392
11/10/24 - 11/10/24
Newtown Square, PA
Event Website
CONTACT
Stephanie Dunion
(215) 275-7825
k9spirit@k9kuriers.com
EVENT ADDRESS
3999 West Chester Pike
Newtown Square, Pennsylvania 19073
JUDGE: Andreas Boelke
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
RH, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3, RH1-F FL / RH2A-F FL / RH2B-F FL/ MT1
Due North Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2420231
11/16/24 - 11/17/24
State College, PA
Event Announcement
Entry Form
CONTACT
Amanda Homan
(610) 291-4280
Duenorthsch@gmail.com
EVENT ADDRESS
3473 Shingletown rd
State College, Pennsylvania 16801
JUDGE: Vadim Plotsker - USCA
Helper(s): Matthew Homan, Carlos Correia
Tracklayer(s): Alexis Mountain, Steve Post
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), USP 1-3, AD, BH VT
Regional Director
Pedro Jimenez Jr.
703.244.4548
Assistant Regional Director
Sean McGinty
412.627.3396
Breed Warden
Bob Frampton
631.588.4731
Treasurer/Secretary
Tina Werkheiser
610.216.9618