Region/Events

North Central

North Central Region

Region Includes

North Dakota, South Dakota, Nebraska, Minnesota, Wisconsin, Northern Iowa, Northern Illinois

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

November 2019


Topline German Shepherd Dog Club of Illinois
Event Number: NC1915700
11/8/19 - 11/10/19
Willowbrook, IL
Event Website

CONTACT
Terry Ryan
(815) 382-4127
GSDKitty@icloud.com

EVENT ADDRESS

Kankakee, Illinois 60901

JUDGE: Deb Krsnich - USCA

Helper(s): Max Artemchik

Tracklayer(s): Joseph Van Duyne

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP V

Windy City IGP
Event Number: NC1915687
11/10/19 - 11/10/19
Yorkville, IL
Entry Form

CONTACT
Gregory Doud
(630) 551-6196
gregorydoud@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS
9950 Lisbon Road
Yorkville, Illinois 60560

JUDGE:

Teaching Helper(s): Kris Taylor

Club Helper Seminar & Classification, Tracking Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
Helper Classification, Tracklayer Classification

O.G. Edgerton Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC1915817
11/23/19 - 11/24/19
Evansville, WI
Event Website

CONTACT
Donna Gauvin
(847) 651-9790
dgauvin100@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
8310 Howe Rd.
Wonder Lake, Illinois 60097

JUDGE: Al Govednik - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

December 2019


Haupstadt Hundesport
Event Number: NC1915865
12/1/19 - 12/1/19
Janesville, WI

CONTACT
Aaron Meier

ajax518@icloud.com

EVENT ADDRESS
S12357 Pearl Rd
Spring Green, Wisconsin 53588

JUDGE: Al Govednik - USCA

Helper(s): Aaron Meier

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3)

June 2020


Fox Valley Police & Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2015859
6/6/20 - 6/6/20
Black Creek, WI

CONTACT
Debra Krsnich
(920) 470-0650
foxtal@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
N6764 CR P
Black Creek, Wisconsin 54106

JUDGE: Don Yelle - USCA

Helper(s): TBA

Tracklayer(s): Tom Krsnich

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), RH, STp 1-3

Fox Valley Police & Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2015860
6/7/20 - 6/7/20
Black Creek, WI

CONTACT
Debra Krsnich
(920) 470-0650
foxtal@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
N6764 CR P
Black Creek, Wisconsin 54106

JUDGE:

Teaching Helper(s): Don Yelle

Club Helper Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
Helper Classification

September 2020


O.G. Milchland Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2015846
9/4/20 - 9/6/20
Cudahy, WI

CONTACT
Max Artemchik
(224) 577-8523
max.artemchik@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
2000 E Birchwood Ave
Cudahy, Wisconsin 53110

JUDGE: Stanley Craddock - USCA

Helper(s): Max Artemchik, Domenik Girardi

Tracklayer(s): Max Artemchik

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, BH VT, STp 1-3

Minnesota Valley Schutzhund Verein
Event Number: NC2015550
9/19/20 - 9/20/20
Minneapolis, MN
Event Website

CONTACT
Angeli Modjeski
(612) 724-4683
claymorerotts@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS

Jordan, Minnesota

JUDGE: Michael Caputo, Ph.D. - USCA/SV

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT

O.G. Inselstadt Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2015763
9/26/20 - 9/26/20
Phillips, WI

CONTACT
Trisha Wicklund
(906) 221-2472
tjwicklund@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS
7050 HWY 51
Hazelhurst, Wisconsin 54531

JUDGE: Deb Krsnich - USCA

Helper(s): TBD

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

October 2020


O.G. Inselstadt Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2015849
10/3/20 - 10/4/20
Phillips, WI

CONTACT
Trisha Wicklund
(906) 221-2472
tjwicklund@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS
7050 HWY 51 ​
Hazelhurst, Wisconsin 54531

JUDGE: Stanley Craddock - USCA

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IFH, IFH2, AD

Regional Director
Debra Krsnich
920.470.0650

Assistant Regional Director
Trisha Wicklund
906.221.2472

Breed Warden
Rosetta (Rose) Barke
524.460.6035

Secretary
Taylor L Schnichels
952.215.6205

Treasurer
Angeli Modjeski
612.720.2527

Full Member Clubs

Fox Valley Police & Schutzhund Club
Debra Krsnich
Black Creek, WI
(920) 470-0650

Haupstadt Hundesport
Aaron Meier
Janesville, WI
(414) 788-1123

Indian Creek Schutzhund Club
Jennifer Acevedo
Marengo, IL
(815) 307-0137

Kontrolled Chaos Working Dog Club
Chelsie Parrell
Sauk City, WI
(608) 547-1508

Minnesota Valley Schutzhund Verein
Angeli Modjeski
Minneapolis, MN
(612) 724-4683

O.G. Bierstadt Schutzhund Club
Chris Becher
Campbellsport, WI
(920) 858-2548

O.G. Edgerton Schutzhund Club
Simone Jeans
Evansville, WI
(608) 575-8478

O.G. Inselstadt Schutzhund Club
Sue Calkins
Phillips, WI
(715) 339-3368

O.G. Milchland Schutzhund Club
Max Artemchik
Cudahy, WI
(224) 577-8523

O.G. Omaha Schutzhund Club
James Cokes
Omaha, NE
(402) 612-6368

Turner Junction Working Dog Club
Nadeem James
Carol Stream, IL
(630) 390-8137

Windy City IGP
Gregory Doud
Yorkville, IL
(630) 551-6196