Region/Events

North Central

North Central Region

Region Includes

North Dakota, South Dakota, Nebraska, Minnesota, Wisconsin, Northern Iowa, Northern Illinois

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

December 2022


O.G. Edgerton Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2218716
12/16/22 - 12/18/22
Clinton, WI

CONTACT
Pam Kalvaitis
(847) 421-3386
genemrk@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
8310 Howe Road
Wonder Lake, Illinois 60097

JUDGE: SV Peter Knaul

Helper(s): Eddie Calderon

Club Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
AD, Show Rating, Breed Survey

O.G. Edgerton Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2218769
12/16/22 - 12/18/22
Clinton, WI

CONTACT
Pam Kalvaitis
(847) 421-3386
genemrk@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
8310 Howe Rd
Wonder Lake, Illinois 60072

JUDGE: SV Alexander Rath

Helper(s): Eddie Calderon

Club WB test
Titles Offered

April 2023


O.G. Bierstadt Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2218253
4/29/23 - 4/30/23
Winnebago, IL
Event Website

CONTACT
Lloyd Fulcer
815.543.0117
lfulcer@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
10170 Dickenseon Rd
Winnebago, IL 61088

JUDGE: Craig Groh - USCA/SV

Helper(s): Darren Alick

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH

September 2023


O.G. Inselstadt Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2317437
9/30/23 - 10/1/23
Phillips, WI

CONTACT

(906) 221-2472
tjwicklund@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS
7050 HWY 51
Hazelhurst, Wisconsin 54531

JUDGE: Robert Johantgen - USCA

Helper(s): TBD

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

October 2023


North Central Regional Championship
O.G. Eiszeit
Event Number: NC2318806
10/6/23 - 10/8/23
Sauk City, WI

CONTACT
Helena Gallager
(734) 904-7910
helena.gallagher633@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Wisconsin

JUDGE: Trevor Elcock - USCA

Regional Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

Regional Director
Trisha Wicklund
906.221.2472

Assistant Regional Director
Steve Billimack
815.404.7779

Breed Warden
Kimberli Ward
608.206.7727

Secretary
Taylor L Schnichels
952.215.6205

Treasurer
Angeli Modjeski
612.720.2527

Training Director
Ronnie Weiss

Full Member Clubs

Fox Valley Police & Schutzhund Club
Debra Krsnich
Black Creek, WI
(920) 470-0650

Indian Creek Schutzhund Club
Jennifer Acevedo
Marengo, IL
(815) 355-4749

Minnesota Valley Schutzhund Verein
Angeli Modjeski
Minneapolis, MN
(612) 724-4683

O.G. Bierstadt Schutzhund Club
Lloyd Fulcer
Winnebago, IL
(815) 643 0117

O.G. Edgerton Schutzhund Club
Jason Bloomfield
Clinton, WI
(608) 207-0571

O.G. Eiszeit
Kimberli Ward
Sauk City, WI
(608) 206-7727

O.G. Inselstadt Schutzhund Club
Sue Calkins
Phillips, WI
(715) 339-3368

O.G. Lanzo Schutzhund Club
Nadeem James
Carol Stream, IN
(630) 390-8137

O.G. Milchland Schutzhund Club
Max Artemchik
Cudahy, WI
(224) 577-8523