Region/Events

North Central

North Central Region

Region Includes

North Dakota, South Dakota, Nebraska, Minnesota, Wisconsin, Northern Iowa, Northern Illinois

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

September 2022


Fox Valley Police & Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2217966
9/24/22 - 9/25/22
Black Creek, WI

CONTACT
Debra Krsnich
(920) 470-0650
foxtal@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
N6764 CR P
BLACK CREEK, Wisconsin 54106

JUDGE: Jacob Pope - USCA

Helper(s): TBA

Tracklayer(s): Tom Krsnich

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), RH, FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, BH VT, STp 1-3

October 2022


Minnesota Valley Schutzhund Verein
Event Number: NC2217413
10/1/22 - 10/2/22
Minneapolis, MN
Event Website

CONTACT
Angeli Modjeski
(612) 724-4683
claymorerotts@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS

Jordan, Minnesota

JUDGE: Stanley Craddock - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

NC Regional Championship
O.G. Inselstadt Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2217420
10/7/22 - 10/9/22
Phillips, WI

CONTACT
Trisha Wicklund
(906) 221-2472
tjwicklund@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS
7050 HWY 51
Hazelhurst, Wisconsin 54531

JUDGE: Michael Caputo, Ph.D. - USCA/SV

Helper(s): TBD

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Regional Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, AD, STp 1-3

O.G. Eiszeit
Event Number: NC2218557
10/15/22 - 10/15/22
Sauk City, WI

CONTACT
Helena Gallagher
(734) 904-7910
helena@epic.com

EVENT ADDRESS
E9703 Prairie Rd
Prairie du Sac, Wisconsin 53578

JUDGE: Al Govednik - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

2022 OG Milchland Fall Trial
O.G. Milchland Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2218593
10/22/22 - 10/23/22
Cudahy, WI
Entry Form

CONTACT
Max Artemchik
(224) 577-8523
ogmilchland@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
2000 E Birchwood Ave
Cudahy, Wisconsin 53110

JUDGE: Jacob Pope - USCA

Helper(s): Max Artemchik, Domenik Girardi, Abdulwahab Bastaki

Tracklayer(s): Max Artemchik, Tony Stachula

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

November 2022


O.G. Bierstadt Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2218607
11/5/22 - 11/6/22
Winnebago, IL
Event Website

CONTACT
Lloyd Fulcer
(815) 543-0117
lfulcer@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
10170 Dickenson Road
Winnebago, Illinois 61088

JUDGE: Robin Ayling - USCA

Helper(s): Brady Schnowske

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, AD, BH VT

O.G. Edgerton Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2218662
11/5/22 - 11/6/22
Clinton, WI
Event Website

CONTACT
Donna Gauvin
(847) 651-9790
dgauvin100@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
8310 Howe Rd
Wonder Lake, Illinois 60072

JUDGE: Trevor Elcock - USCA

Helper(s): Rolando Salvador

Tracklayer(s): Rolando Salvador

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP V, BH VT

O.G. Lanzo Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2218523
11/11/22 - 11/13/22
Carol Stream, IN

CONTACT


ambi.gramarossa@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
1690 Joliet St
West Chicago, Illinois 60185

JUDGE: Robert Johantgen - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP FH, AD, BH VT

April 2023


O.G. Bierstadt Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2218253
4/29/23 - 4/30/23
Winnebago, IL
Event Website

CONTACT
Lloyd Fulcer
815.543.0117
lfulcer@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
10170 Dickenseon Rd
Winnebago, IL 61088

JUDGE: Craig Groh - USCA/SV

Helper(s): Darren Alick

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH

September 2023


O.G. Inselstadt Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC2317437
9/30/23 - 10/1/23
Phillips, WI

CONTACT

(906) 221-2472
tjwicklund@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS
7050 HWY 51
Hazelhurst, Wisconsin 54531

JUDGE: Robert Johantgen - USCA

Helper(s): TBD

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

Regional Director
Trisha Wicklund
906.221.2472

Assistant Regional Director
Steve Billimack
815.404.7779

Breed Warden
Kimberli Ward
608.206.7727

Secretary
Taylor L Schnichels
952.215.6205

Treasurer
Angeli Modjeski
612.720.2527

Training Director
Ronnie Weiss

Full Member Clubs

Fox Valley Police & Schutzhund Club
Debra Krsnich
Black Creek, WI
(920) 470-0650

Indian Creek Schutzhund Club
Jennifer Acevedo
Marengo, IL
(815) 355-4749

Minnesota Valley Schutzhund Verein
Angeli Modjeski
Minneapolis, MN
(612) 724-4683

O.G. Bierstadt Schutzhund Club
Lloyd Fulcer
Winnebago, IL
(815) 643 0117

O.G. Edgerton Schutzhund Club
Jason Bloomfield
Clinton, WI
(608) 207-0571

O.G. Eiszeit
Kimberli Ward
Sauk City, WI
(608) 206-7727

O.G. Inselstadt Schutzhund Club
Sue Calkins
Phillips, WI
(715) 339-3368

O.G. Lanzo Schutzhund Club
Nadeem James
Carol Stream, IN
(630) 390-8137

O.G. Milchland Schutzhund Club
Max Artemchik
Cudahy, WI
(224) 577-8523