Region/Events

Pacific Northwest

Pacific Northwest Region

Region Includes

Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, Wyoming

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

May 2022


Rogue Valley Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2218097
5/28/22 - 5/28/22
Medford, OR
Event Announcement
Entry Form

CONTACT
Diane Griffin
(541) 672-3331
alewyfe@outlook.com

EVENT ADDRESS
TBD
Medford, Oregon 97504

JUDGE: Stanley Craddock - USCA

Helper(s): Eric Vavrock

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

June 2022


Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2217597
6/11/22 - 6/12/22
Snohomish, WA

CONTACT
Cindy Schneider
(425) 212-8866
cindykschneider@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK MILL RD
SNOHOMISH, Washington 98290

JUDGE: Andrea Duggan - USCA

Helper(s): Paul Schneider, , Bill Brimberry, Peter Vrinceanu

Tracklayer(s): T/D

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

Twin County Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2218033
6/25/22 - 6/25/22
Olympia, WA

CONTACT
Karen Bostwick
(360) 943-4707
kadamigsd@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
6248 Henderson Blvd. SE Olympia, WA 98501
Olympia, Washington 98501

JUDGE: Paul Schneider - USCA

Helper(s): Peter Vrinceanu

Tracklayer(s): Keri Lewis; Ryan Sharpe

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, IFH, IFH2, BH VT

July 2022


Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2218173
7/16/22 - 7/17/22
Snohomish, WA

CONTACT
Cindy Schneider
(425) 212-8866
cindykschneider@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK Mill Rd
Snohomish, Washington 98290

JUDGE:

Teaching Helper(s): Mark Scarberry

Regional Helper Seminar & Classification, Tracking Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
Helper Classification, Tracklayer Classification

Alaska G.D.I.
Event Number: PNW2218221
7/22/22 - 7/24/22
Eagle River, AK

CONTACT


alaskagdi@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Alaska

JUDGE: Andrea Duggan - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, IGP V

Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2218242
7/22/22 - 7/24/22
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis

tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho 83644

JUDGE: Paul Schneider - USCA

Helper(s): Brandon Theis, Jeff Theis

Tracklayer(s): Heidi Theis, Sandi Meikle

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IGP V, AD, BH VT

August 2022


Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2218174
8/12/22 - 8/14/22
Snohomish, WA

CONTACT
Cindy Schneider
(425) 212-8866
cindykschneider@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK Mill Rd
Snohomish, Washington 98290

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): Paul Schneider, Peter Vrinceanu

Club Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT, Show Rating, Breed Survey

September 2022


PNW Regional Trial and Show
Rose City Working Dog Association
Event Number: PNW2218020
9/23/22 - 9/25/22
Milwaukie, OR
Event Website

CONTACT
Denis Krigbaum
(702) 927-9872
denis.krigbaum@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
8620 S Heinz Rd
Canby, Oregon 97013

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): TBA

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Regional Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, IGP FH, BH VT, Show Rating, Breed Survey

October 2022


Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2218244
10/21/22 - 10/23/22
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis

tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho

JUDGE: SV Harald Hohmann

Helper(s): Brandon Theis, Jeff Theis

Tracklayer(s): Heidi Theis, Sandi Meikle

Club Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey, Wesensbeurteilung
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, AD, BH VT, Show Rating, Breed Survey, Character Assessment Test (WB)

November 2022


Olympic Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2216922
11/5/22 - 11/6/22
Tenino, WA
Event Website

CONTACT

(360) 701-9088
jimelder@comcast.net

EVENT ADDRESS
17211 Lietner rd SW
Rochester, Washington 98579

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): TBA

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, BH VT

October 2023


Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2318245
10/6/23 - 10/8/23
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis
(208) 250-5647
tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho

JUDGE: Michael Caputo, Ph.D. - USCA/SV

Helper(s): Brandon Theis

Tracklayer(s): Heidi Theis, Sandi Meikle

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, AD, BH VT

Regional Director
Hal Lymus
360.790.7603

Assistant Regional Director
Tom Miller

Regional Breed Warden
Heidi Theis

Regional Secretary
Christina Caetano

Regional Treasurer
Stephanie Hung Driscoll
971.263.0131

Regional Training Director
Denis Krigbaum

Full Member Clubs

Alaska G.D.I.
Barbara Smart
Eagle River, AK
(907) 903-6147

Alaska Schutzhund Club
Jessie Alloway
Eagle River, AK
(907) 538-5536

Olympic Working Dog Club
Jim Elder
Tenino, WA
(360) 701-9088

Rogue Valley Schutzhund Club
Jason Lake
Medford, OR
(541) 944-6419

Rose City Working Dog Association
Denis Krigbaum
Milwaukie, OR
(702) 927-9872

Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Cindy Schneider
Snohomish, WA
(425) 212-8866

Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Sharon Mitchell
Meridian, ID
(208) 863-4355

Tri-State Schutzhund Association
Willie J Pope
Spokane, WA
(509) 710-4456

Triple V Working Dogs Club
Ashley Cunnington
Big Lake, AK
(907) 982-2021

Affiliated Clubs

Twin County Schutzhund Club
Karen Bostwick
Olympia, WA
(360) 943-4707