Region/Events

Northeast

Northeast Region

Region Includes

Virginia, Maryland, Delaware, Pennsylvania, New Jersey, New York and West Virginia,

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

May 2022


Rivanna Schutzhund & Police Club
Event Number: NE2218159
5/14/22 - 5/14/22
Lynchburg, VA

CONTACT
Sheri Tratnack
(540) 280-4372
sherit19@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
563 Wilmington Road
Palmyra, Virginia 22963

JUDGE: Deb Krsnich - USCA

Helper(s): Armin Winkler, Dave Hooper

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

Alpha & Omega Working Dogs LLC
Event Number: NE2217724
5/28/22 - 5/28/22
Moorestown, NJ

CONTACT
Ray Harris
(609) 220-0063
rayharris25@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
876 North Lenola Road Building 6 Suite E
Moorestown, New Jersey 08057

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

Helper(s): Ray Harris, Antonio Masi

Tracklayer(s): Ray Harris

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

June 2022


Greater Philadelphia Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2217981
6/10/22 - 6/12/22
Tylersport, PA

CONTACT
Barbara Hill

ryb44@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
47 RIDGE RD PO BOX 1 #1
TYLERSPORT, Pennsylvania 18971-0001

JUDGE: Michael Caputo, Ph.D. - USCA/SV

Helper(s): Bill Viebahn, Jim Hill

Tracklayer(s): Joe Marcantonio, Jim Hill

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP FH, AD, BH VT

Blue Ridge Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2218191
6/11/22 - 6/11/22
Spotsylvania, Virginia

CONTACT
Myke Phelps
(530) 329-3432
mykebear@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
4338 Wesley Chapel Rd
Free Union, Virginia 22940

JUDGE: Robin Ayling - USCA

Helper(s): Zane Hodge And Myke Phelps

Tracklayer(s): Zane Hodge And Myke Phelps

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

July 2022


NE Regional Training Day w/ Frank Phillips and Helper Selection
Greater Philadelphia Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2218217
7/23/22 - 7/24/22
Tylersport, PA

CONTACT
Barbara Hill

ryb44@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
47 Ridge Road
Telford, Pennsylvania 18969

JUDGE:

Regional Regional Training Day and Helper Selection
Titles Offered
Training Day and Helper Selection

Greater Philadelphia Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2218218
7/23/22 - 7/24/22
Tylersport, PA

CONTACT
Barbara Hill

ryb44@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
47 Ridge Rd
Telford, Pennsylvania 18969

JUDGE:

Teaching Helper(s): Pedro Jimenez/Jim Hill

Regional Helper Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
Helper Classification

October 2022


Karma Working Dog Club
Event Number: NE2218202
10/9/22 - 10/9/22
Coopersburg, PA

CONTACT
Bill Talley
(610) 209-5698
haegrotts@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS
360 Grange Road
Allentown, Pennsylvania 18106

JUDGE: Craig Groh - USCA/SV

Helper(s): Bill Talley

Tracklayer(s): Bill Talley

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP V, BH VT, STp 1-3

November 2022


O.G. Wild Horse Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2218252
11/19/22 - 11/20/22
Hookstown, PA

CONTACT


kristihudak4@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS
140 Boyd Road
Hookstown, Pennsylvania 15050

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, BH VT

October 2023


Lehigh Valley Performance K9s
Event Number: NE2318201
10/21/23 - 10/22/23
Walnutport, PA
Event Website

CONTACT
Tina Werkheiser
(610) 216-9618
lvschclub@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
991 Pear Rd
Walnutport, Pennsylvania 18088

JUDGE: Andrea Duggan - USCA

Helper(s): Rick Werkheiser

Tracklayer(s): Rick Werkheiser Ed Manzella

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

Regional Director
Pedro Jimenez Jr.
703.244.4548

Assistant Regional Director
Sean McGinty
412.627.3396

Breed Warden
Bob Frampton
631.588.4731

Treasurer/Secretary
Tina Werkheiser
610.216.9618

Full Member Clubs

Alexandria Schutzhund Verein
Theresa Wolfe
Windsor Mill, MD
(301) 693-8672

Alpha & Omega Working Dogs LLC
Ray Harris
Moorestown, NJ
(856) 441-2425

Blitzburg Hundesport Club
Amy Jimenez
Sterling, VA
(304) 268-5079

Blitzhund Working Dog Club
Beth Bradley
Denville, NJ
(201) 247-8472

Blue Ridge Schutzhund Club
Michael Phelps
Spotsylvania, Virginia
(530) 329-3432

Central PA Schutzhund Club
Daniel Heldreth
Lewisberry , PA
(717) 525-2187

Central Virginia Schutzhund Club
Jacob B. Pope Jr.
Glen Allen, VA
(804) 387-1950

Due North Schutzhund Club
Amanda Homan
State College, PA
(610) 291-4280

East Coast Schutzhund & Police Club
T Floyd
Westhampton, NJ
(856) 465-4369

Greater Philadelphia Schutzhund Club
Barbara A. Hill
Tylersport, PA

Johann Platt Schutzhund Verein
Joyce Burdette
New Windsor, MD
(301) 253-5664

Karma Working Dog Club
Marybeth Talley
Coopersburg, PA
(610) 346-1958

Lehigh Valley Performance K9s
Tina Werkheiser
Walnutport, PA
(610) 216-9618

Mountaineer Schutzhund Club
Lora Sims
Fairmont, WV
(304) 476-4001

New York Schutzhund & Police Dog Club
Steve Hong
Baldwin, NY
(917) 344-9838

North Jersey Schutzhund & Police Assoc
Andres Aportela
Frenchtown, NJ
(908) 421-5050

O.G. Gartenstaat IPO
Mark Saccoccio
Feasterville-Trevose, PA
(562) 708-9093

O.G. Wild Horse Schutzhund Club
Sean McGinty
Hookstown, PA
(412) 627-3396

RH K9 Rangers
Stephanie Dunion
Newtown Square, PA
(215) 275-7825

Rivanna Schutzhund & Police Club
Tuba Bayram
Lynchburg, VA
224-715-1536

Schaferhund Schutzhund Club
Robert Frampton
Centereach, NY
(631) 588-4731