Region/Events

Northeast

Northeast Region

Region Includes

Virginia, Maryland, Delaware, Pennsylvania, New Jersey, New York and West Virginia,

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

August 2022


Alexandria Schutzhund Verein
Event Number: NE2218451
8/13/22 - 8/14/22
Annandale, VA

CONTACT
Marty Segretto
(703) 403-2541
marty.segretto@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
39250 Irish Corner RD
Lovettsville, Virginia 20180

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

Helper(s): Marty Segretto And Matt Arpano

Tracklayer(s): Marty Segretto And Matt Arpano

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, BH VT

September 2022


WESC Affiliation Trial
West End Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2218595
9/11/22 - 9/11/22
Woodbine, MD

CONTACT
Crista Lenk Stathers

westendschutzhundclub@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
3101 Florence Road
Woodbine, Maryland 21797

JUDGE:

Club Affiliation Trial
Titles Offered
Affiliation Trial

October 2022


Lehigh Valley Performance K9s
Event Number: NE2218460
10/8/22 - 10/9/22
Walnutport, PA
Event Website

CONTACT
Tina Werkheiser
(610) 216-9618
lvschclub@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
991 Pear Rd
Walnutport, Pennsylvania 18088

JUDGE: Al Govednik - USCA

Helper(s): Rick Werkheiser, Ed Manzella

Tracklayer(s): Rick Werkheiser, Ed Manzella

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP FH, AD, BH VT

Karma Working Dog Club
Event Number: NE2218202
10/9/22 - 10/9/22
Coopersburg, PA

CONTACT
Bill Talley
(610) 209-5698
haegrotts@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS
360 Grange Road
Allentown, Pennsylvania 18106

JUDGE: Craig Groh - USCA/SV

Helper(s): Bill Talley

Tracklayer(s): Bill Talley

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP V, BH VT, STp 1-3

Due North Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2218468
10/15/22 - 10/16/22
State College, PA
Event Announcement
Entry Form

CONTACT

(610) 291-4280
Duenorthsch@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
3473 Shingletown rd
State College, Pennsylvania 16801

JUDGE: Trevor Elcock - USCA

Helper(s): Matt Homan

Tracklayer(s): Amanda Homan, Kristen DeYoung

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT

November 2022


RH K9 Rangers
Event Number: NE2218403
11/2/22 - 11/6/22
Newtown Square, PA
Event Website

CONTACT
Stephanie Dunion
(215) 275-7825
k9spirit@k9kuriers.com

EVENT ADDRESS
305 Nottingham Road
Nottingham, Pennsylvania 19362

JUDGE: SV Herbert Kotzian

Club Trial, Workshop
Titles Offered
FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), RH, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

Blitzhund Working Dog Club
Event Number: NE2218587
11/12/22 - 11/12/22
Denville, NJ
Event Announcement

CONTACT
Michelle Jeffery
(570) 744-2917
mmjeffery@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
237 Kennedy RD
Andover NJ, New Jersey 07821

JUDGE:

Tracklayer(s): Jim Alloway

Club Tracking Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
Tracklayer Classification

O.G. Wild Horse Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2218252
11/19/22 - 11/20/22
Hookstown, PA

CONTACT


kristihudak4@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS
140 Boyd Road
Hookstown, Pennsylvania 15050

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, BH VT

December 2022


Greater Philadelphia Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NE2218530
12/10/22 - 12/11/22
Tylersport, PA
Event Announcement
Entry Form
Event Website

CONTACT
Sherry French
(610) 331-1951
shlyfrench@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
47 Ridge Rd
Telford, Pennsylvania 18969

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

Helper(s): Bill Viebahn And Nate Gockley

Tracklayer(s): Jim Hill

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, AD, BH VT

October 2023


Lehigh Valley Performance K9s
Event Number: NE2318201
10/21/23 - 10/22/23
Walnutport, PA
Event Website

CONTACT
Tina Werkheiser
(610) 216-9618
lvschclub@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
991 Pear Rd
Walnutport, Pennsylvania 18088

JUDGE: Andrea Duggan - USCA

Helper(s): Rick Werkheiser

Tracklayer(s): Rick Werkheiser Ed Manzella

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

Regional Director
Pedro Jimenez Jr.
703.244.4548

Assistant Regional Director
Sean McGinty
412.627.3396

Breed Warden
Bob Frampton
631.588.4731

Treasurer/Secretary
Tina Werkheiser
610.216.9618

Full Member Clubs

Alexandria Schutzhund Verein
Paul Harnage
Annandale, VA
(703) 439-9432

Alpha & Omega Working Dogs LLC
Ray Harris
Moorestown, NJ
(856) 441-2425

Blitzburg Hundesport Club
Amy Jimenez
Sterling, VA
(304) 268-5079

Blitzhund Working Dog Club
Beth Bradley
Denville, NJ
(201) 247-8472

Blue Ridge Schutzhund Club
Michael Phelps
Spotsylvania, Virginia
(530) 329-3432

Central PA Schutzhund Club
Daniel Heldreth
Lewisberry , PA
(717) 525-2187

Central Virginia Schutzhund Club
Jacob B. Pope Jr.
Glen Allen, VA
(804) 387-1950

Due North Schutzhund Club
Amanda Homan
State College, PA
(610) 291-4280

East Coast Schutzhund & Police Club
T Floyd
Westhampton, NJ
(856) 465-4369

Greater Philadelphia Schutzhund Club
Barbara A. Hill
Tylersport, PA

Johann Platt Schutzhund Verein
Joyce Burdette
New Windsor, MD
(301) 253-5664

Karma Working Dog Club
Marybeth Talley
Coopersburg, PA
(610) 346-1958

Lehigh Valley Performance K9s
Tina Werkheiser
Walnutport, PA
(610) 216-9618

New York Schutzhund & Police Dog Club
Steve Hong
Baldwin, NY
(917) 344-9838

North Jersey Schutzhund & Police Assoc
Andres Aportela
Frenchtown, NJ
(908) 421-5050

O.G. Gartenstaat IPO
Mark Saccoccio
Feasterville-Trevose, PA
(562) 708-9093

O.G. Wild Horse Schutzhund Club
Sean McGinty
Hookstown, PA
(412) 627-3396

RH K9 Rangers
Stephanie Dunion
Newtown Square, PA
(215) 275-7825

Rivanna Schutzhund & Police Club
Sheri Tratnack
Lynchburg, VA
(540) 280-4372

Schaferhund Schutzhund Club
Robert Frampton
Centereach, NY
(631) 588-4731

Forming

West End Schutzhund Club
Michelle Ferrone
Woodbine, MD
(301) 471-2747