Region/Events

Pacific Northwest

Pacific Northwest Region

Region Includes

Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, Wyoming

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

December 2019


Twin County Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW1915511
12/8/19 - 12/8/19
Olympia, WA
Event Website

CONTACT
Karen Bostwick
(360) 943-4707
kadamigsd@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
21718 Meridian Avenue E
Graham, WA, Washington 98338

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): Gina Lopez

Tracklayer(s): Keri Lewis

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, FH-V, BH VT

Rose City Working Dog Association
Event Number: PNW1915881
12/13/19 - 12/15/19
Milwaukie, OR
Event Website

CONTACT
Denis Krigbaum

denis.krigbaum@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
TBA
Woodburn, Oregon

JUDGE:

Teaching Helper(s): Joel Monroe

Club Helper Seminar & Classification, Training Seminar
Titles Offered
Helper Classification

March 2020


Pacific Northwest Hundesport
Event Number: PNW2015578
3/28/20 - 3/29/20
Aumsville, OR

CONTACT
Lynne D Lewis
(253) 732-1341
ldlewis1952@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
4215 104th St E
Tacoma, Washington 98446

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): TBA

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT

June 2020


Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2015636
6/13/20 - 6/14/20
Snohomish, WA

CONTACT
Cindy Schneider
(425) 212-8866
cindykschneider@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK MILL RD
SNOHOMISH, Washington 98290

JUDGE: Andrea Duggan - USCA

Helper(s): Paul Schneider , Lucas Johnson, Bill Brimberry, Hunter Hollenbeck

Tracklayer(s): Paul Schneider, Cindy Schneider, Lucas Johnson,

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

September 2020


PNW Regional Trial and Regional Show
Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2015746
9/18/20 - 9/20/20
Snohomish, WA

CONTACT
Cindy Schneider
(425) 212-8866
cindykschneider@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
Regional Trial Sultan Wa Regional Show 18622 OK MILL RD
SNOHOMISH, Washington 98290

JUDGE: SV Edgar Pertl

Helper(s): TBD

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Regional Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, IFH, AD, BH VT, Show Rating, Breed Survey

Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2015017
9/25/20 - 9/27/20
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis
(208) 250-5647
tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho

JUDGE: Nathaniel Roque - USCA/SV

Teaching Helper(s): Nathaniel Roque

Helper(s): Jeff Theis

Tracklayer(s): Heidi Theis, Sandi Meikle

Club Trial, Helper Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, Helper Classification

October 2020


Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2015089
10/23/20 - 10/25/20
Meridian, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis
(208) 250-5647
tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho 83644

JUDGE: Show/Breed -SV Rainer Mast Trial/ Andrea Duggan

Club Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH, AD, BH VT, Show Rating, Breed Survey

Regional Director
Hal Lymus
360.790.7603

Assistant Regional Director
Tom Miller

Regional Breed Warden
Heidi Theis

Regional Secretary
Christina Caetano

Regional Treasurer
Stephanie Hung Driscoll
971.263.0131

Regional Training Director
Denis Krigbaum

Full Member Clubs

Alaska G.D.I.
Kelly Sullivan
Eagle River, AK
(907) 227-0701

Alaska Schutzhund Club
Jessie Alloway
Eagle River, AK
(907) 538-5536

Olympic Working Dog Club
Jim Elder
Tenino, WA
(360) 701-9088

Pacific Northwest Hundesport
Lynne Lewis
Aumsville, OR
(253) 732-1341

Rogue Valley Schutzhund Club
Jason Lake
Medford, OR
(541) 608-2857

Rose City Working Dog Association
Denis Krigbaum
Milwaukie, OR
(702) 927-9872

Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Cindy Schneider
Snohomish, WA
(425) 212-8866

Summit Working Dog Club
Rebecca McCoy
Seattle, WA
(206) 679-7179

Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Sharon Mitchell
Meridian, ID
(208) 863-4355

Tri-State Schutzhund Association
Willie J Pope
Spokane, WA
(509) 710-4456

Triple V Working Dogs Club
Ashley Cunnington
Big Lake, AK
(907) 982-2021

Twin County Schutzhund Club
Karen Bostwick
Olympia, WA
(360) 943-4707

Affiliated Clubs

High Desert Schutzhund Club
Serenia Groth
Prineville, OR
(541) 604-4274