Region/Events

Mid-East

Mid-East Region

Region Includes

Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio, West Virginia, Tennessee

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

January 2019


Vita Nova Schutzhund Club
Event Number: ME1914688
1/25/19 - 1/27/19
Darlington, PA

CONTACT
Joeri Veth
(724) 777-6686
vitanovaschutzhundclub@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
186 Taggert Road
Darlington, Pennsylvania 16115

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

Helper(s): Joeri Veth & Other

Tracklayer(s): Joeri Veth & Other

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3 (IGP as of 1/2019), FH 1-2, UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FPr 1-3 (Tr 1-3)

April 2019


Regional Confirmation Show
Vita Nova Schutzhund Club
Event Number: ME1914646
4/5/19 - 4/7/19
Darlington, PA

CONTACT
Joeri Veth

joeri.veth@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
186 Taggert Road
Darlington, Pennsylvania 16115

JUDGE: SV Frank Goldlust

Helper(s): Joeri Veth

Regional Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
Show Rating, Breed Survey

Cascade Schutzhund Verein
Event Number: ME1914106
4/20/19 - 4/21/19
Olympia, WA
Event Website

CONTACT
Nia Cottrell
(206) 713-8199
MsNia4@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
6248 Henderson Blvd
Olympia, Washington 98501

JUDGE:

Club Tracking Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
Tracklayer Classification

May 2019


Northeast Ohio Working Dog Assoc
Event Number: ME1914224
5/17/19 - 5/19/19
Palmyra, OH

CONTACT
Lisa Matarrese
(330) 654-3239
neohiowda@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
2807 Mahoning Road
Diamond, Ohio 44412

JUDGE: SV Hermann Schaemann

Helper(s): Pat Matarrese

Tracklayer(s): Pat Matarrese

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2

Great Lakes Working Dog Assoc.
Event Number: ME1914251
5/18/19 - 5/18/19
New Paris, IN
Event Website

CONTACT
Robert Miller
(574) 971-7117
obedmal@frontier.com

EVENT ADDRESS
56803 cr 1,
Elkhart, Indiana 46516

JUDGE: Deb Krsnich - USCA

Helper(s): Ronnie Weiss, Jordan Goorhouse

Tracklayer(s): Ronnie Weiss, Robert Miller

Club Trial
Titles Offered

O.G. Indianapolis Schutzhund und Polizei
Event Number: ME1914851
5/18/19 - 5/19/19
Indianapolis, IN

CONTACT
Mike Diehl
(317) 677-3417
k9diehl@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
TBA
Indianapolis, Indiana

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

Helper(s): Eric Hultgren, Kyle McNabb, Mike Sweeney

Tracklayer(s): Mike Diehl

Club Trial
Titles Offered
IPO 1-3, IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, IGP V, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

O.G. Buckeye Schutzhund Club
Event Number: ME1914053
5/24/19 - 5/26/19
Seville, OH
Event Announcement
Entry Form

CONTACT
Michele Scarberry
(330) 696-1120
michele@germandogs.com

EVENT ADDRESS
3775 Greenwich Road
Seville, Ohio 44273

JUDGE: SV Hermann Schaemann

Helper(s): Dominic Scarberry, Mark Scarberry

Tracklayer(s): Mark Scarberry, Dave Mitchell, Dominic Scarberry

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2, UPr 1-3, AWD 1-3, FPr 1-3

June 2019


Metro Detroit Schutzhund Club
Event Number: ME1914765
6/28/19 - 6/30/19
Milan, MI
Event Announcement
Entry Form
Event Website

CONTACT
John Bochenek
(248) 860-5340
johnbochenek@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
5550 Milan Oakville Road
Milan, Michigan 48160

JUDGE: SV Manfred Drescher

Helper(s): Bochenek, Bane, Dillman, Liggens

Tracklayer(s): Bochenek, Bane, Dillman, Liggens

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IGP 1-3, IPO 1-3, IPO VO, FH 1-2, STP 1-3, UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AWD 1-3, FPr 1-3 (Tr 1-3)

July 2019


O.G. Buckeye Schutzhund Club
Event Number: ME1914253
7/19/19 - 7/21/19
Seville, OH
Event Website

CONTACT
Michele Scarberry
(330) 696-1120
michele@germandogs.com

EVENT ADDRESS
3775 Greenwich Road
Seville, Ohio 44273

JUDGE: SV Dieter Oeser

Helper(s): Dominic Scarberry

Club Conformation Show & Breed Survey, AD
Titles Offered
AD, Show Rating, Breed Survey

Regional Director
Mark Scarberry
330.696.1120

Assistant Regional Director
Mike Sweeney
513.375.5028

Breed Warden
Trish Sansbury
216.387.3889

Secretary
Carolyn Daniel
217.474.9628

Treasurer
Raye Lynn Ackerman
304.280.2313

Training Director
Mike Diehl
317.677.3417

Full Member Clubs

Capital Area Schutzhund Club
Amy Morris
Leslie, MI
(517) 589-5919

Cascade Schutzhund Verein
Nia Cottrell
Olympia, WA
206.713.8199

Der Michigan Schutzhund Verein
Brian Harvey
Hudson, MI
(517) 615-0005

Great Lakes Working Dog Assoc.
Tim Schwartz
New Paris, IN
(574) 276-4592

Greater Chicago Schutzhund Club
Alan Bartelson
South Elgin, IL
(630) 244-8424

Greater Cincinnati Schutzhund Club
Tom Huelsman
Verona, KY
(513) 739-4738

Metro Detroit Schutzhund Club
John Bochenek
Milan, MI
(248) 860-5340

Michiana Working Dog Association
Jan Harkner-Abbs
Wawaka, IN
(260) 318-2820

Mid-Ohio Schutzhund
Bill Pivirotto
Columbus, OH
(614) 570-6681

Northeast Ohio Working Dog Assoc
Pat Matarrese
Palmyra, OH
(330) 654-3239

Northern Indiana Schutzhund Club
Garrick Amschl
Valparaiso, IN
(630) 370-8061

O.G. Buckeye Schutzhund Club
Michele Scarberry
Seville, OH
(330) 336-6560

O.G. Hugelblick Nashville
Carrie Fohl
Nashville, TN
(615) 406-1873

O.G. Indianapolis Schutzhund und Polizei
Michael N Diehl
Indianapolis, IN
(317) 677-3417

O.G. Landshark
Nate Harves
Indianapolis, IN
(317) 965-9742

O.G. Michigan Schutzhund Club
James Brao
Oakland, MI
(248) 651-8260

O.G. Nashville Schutzhund und Polizei
Gabor Szilasi
Gallatin, TN
(615) 714-4737

O.G. Ohio Hundesport Club
John Nussbaum
Dalton, OH
(330) 828-2942

O.G. West Penn Schutzhund Club
Staci Murphy
Washington, PA
(724) 344-3683

Penn Ohio Working Dog Club
Tamra Hunt
Kinsman, OH
(330) 980-3709

South Michigan Schutzhund & Police Club
Sean Murphy
Clinton, MI
(734) 323-2748

Southwest Ohio Schutzhund Club
Tammy Molner
Franklin, OH
(513) 833-4408

Vita Nova Schutzhund Club
Katlyn Schwarzwaeider
Darlington, PA
(412) 352-4006

White River Working Dog Club
Randy Campbell
Whitestown, IN
(317) 769-6006

Wolf River Schutzhund Club
Carma J. Cleveland
Collierville, TN
(901) 605-8801