Region/Events

Pacific Northwest

Pacific Northwest Region

Region Includes

Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, Wyoming

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

September 2018


Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW1814312
9/22/18 - 9/23/18
Middleton, ID
Event Website

CONTACT
Heidi Theis
(208) 250-5647
tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho

JUDGE: Craig Groh - USCA/SV

Teaching Helper(s): Craig Groh

Helper(s): Jeff Theis

Tracklayer(s): Heidi Theis, Jeff Theis, Sandi Meikle

Club Trial, Helper Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AWD 1-3, FPr 1-3 (Tr 1-3), Helper Classification

Pacific Northwest Regional Championship
Rose City Working Dog Association
Event Number: PNW1813545
9/28/18 - 9/30/18
Milwaukie, OR
Event Website

CONTACT
Denis Krigbaum
(702) 927-9872
denis.krigbaum@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
1385 Park Avenue
Woodburn, Oregon 97071

JUDGE: Nathaniel Roque - USCA/SV

Helper(s): TBA

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Regional Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2

October 2018


Regional Conformation Show
Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW1711542
10/5/18 - 10/7/18
Middleton, ID
Event Website

CONTACT


tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho

JUDGE: SV Peter Arth

Helper(s): Jeff Theis

Tracklayer(s): Heidi Theis, Sandi Meikle

Club Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2, STP 1-3, UPr 1-3, Show Rating, Breed Survey

Rogue Valley Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW1813940
10/6/18 - 10/7/18
Medford, OR
Event Website

CONTACT
Christina Caetano
(209) 559-1836
christinanc53@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
175 Hanley Road
Central Point, Oregon 97502

JUDGE: Paul Schneider - USCA

Helper(s): Woodrow Bright

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3

Summit Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW1814069
10/13/18 - 10/14/18
Seattle, WA

CONTACT
Rebecca McCoy
(206) 679-7179
rebecca.mccoy92@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
4215 104th St E
Tacoma, Washington 98446

JUDGE: TBD

Helper(s): TBA

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, STP 1-3, UPr 1-3

Tri-State Schutzhund Association
Event Number: PNW1814225
10/13/18 - 10/14/18
Spokane, WA

CONTACT
Diane Hohenstein
(509) 999-3693
dianehohenstein@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS

SPOKANE VALLEY, Washington 99206

JUDGE: Ann Marie Chaffin - USCA/SV

Helper(s): Dave Foster

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, IPO VO, FH 1-2, UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FPr 1-3 (Tr 1-3)

November 2018


Twin County Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW1814159
11/17/18 - 11/17/18
Olympia, WA
Event Website

CONTACT
Karen Bostwick
(360) 943-4707
kadamigsd@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
21718 Meridian E
Graham, Washington 98338

JUDGE: Paul Schneider - USCA

Helper(s): Hunter Hollenbeck

Tracklayer(s): Keri Lewis

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2

December 2018


Pacific Northwest Hundesport
Event Number: PNW1813905
12/1/18 - 12/1/18
University Place, WA

CONTACT
Lynne Lewis
(253) 732-1341
ldlewis1952@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
7100 196th Ave SW
Rochester, Washington 98579

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): TBA

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, IPO 1- 3

April 2019


Rogue Valley Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW1914192
4/12/19 - 4/14/19
Medford, OR
Event Website

CONTACT
Christina Caetano
(209) 559-1836
christinanc53@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
175 Hanley Road
Central Point, Oregon 97502

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): TBD

Club Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FPr 1-3 (Tr 1-3), Show Rating, Breed Survey

June 2019


Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW1914220
6/21/19 - 6/23/19
Snohomish, WA

CONTACT
Cindy Schneider
(425) 212-8866
cindykschneider@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK Mill Road
Snohomish, Washington 98290

JUDGE: Andrea Duggan - USCA

Helper(s): Paul Schneider , Bill Brimberry , Hunter Hollenbeck

Tracklayer(s): Paul Schneider Cindy Schneider

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2, STP 1-3, UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FPr 1-3 (Tr 1-3)

August 2019


Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW1914229
8/23/19 - 8/25/19
Snohomish, WA

CONTACT
Cindy Schneider
(425) 212-8866
cindykschneider@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK Mill Road
Snohomish, Washington 98290

JUDGE: SV Edgar Pertl

Helper(s): Paul Schneider , Bill Brimberry , Hunter Hollenbeck

Tracklayer(s): Paul Schneider Cindy Schneider

Club Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, STP 1-3, UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FPr 1-3 (Tr 1-3), Show Rating, Breed Survey

Regional Director
Hal Lymus
360.790.7603

Assistant Regional Director
Tom Miller

Regional Breed Warden
Heidi Theis

Regional Secretary
Joyce Westgard
360.481.1557

Regional Treasurer
Marion Franke
253.861.5510

Regional Training Director
Willie Pope
509.710.4456

Full Member Clubs

Alaska G.D.I.
Kelly Sullivan
Eagle River, AK
(907) 227-0701

Alaska Schutzhund Club
Jessie Alloway
Eagle River, AK
(907) 538-5536

Pacific Northwest Hundesport
Lynne Lewis
University Place, WA
(253) 732-1341

Rogue Valley Schutzhund Club
Jason Lake
Medford, OR
(541) 608-2857

Rose City Working Dog Association
Denis Krigbaum
Milwaukie, OR
(702) 927-9872

Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Cindy Schneider
Snohomish, WA
(425) 212-8866

Summit Working Dog Club
Rebecca McCoy
Seattle, WA
(206) 679-7179

Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Heidi Theis
Middleton, ID
(208) 250-5647

Tri-State Schutzhund Association
Willie J Pope
Spokane, WA
(509) 710-4456

Triple V Working Dogs Club
Ashley Cunnington
Big Lake, AK
(907) 982-2021

Twin County Schutzhund Club
Karen Bostwick
Olympia, WA
(360) 943-4707

Affiliated Clubs

High Desert Schutzhund Club
Serenia Groth
Prineville, OR
(541) 604-4274