Region/Events

Pacific Northwest

Pacific Northwest Region

Region Includes

Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, Wyoming

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

November 2017


Rogue Valley Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW1713133
11/11/17 - 11/12/17
Medford, OR
Event Website

CONTACT
Jason Lake
(541) 944-6419
jasonlake@charter.net

EVENT ADDRESS
175 Hanley Rd
Central Point, Oregon 97502

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): TBA

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2, UPr 1-3, FPr 1-3

Tri-State Schutzhund Association
Event Number: PNW1713464
11/18/17 - 11/19/17
Spokane, WA

CONTACT
Diane Hohenstein
(509) 999-3693
dianehohenstein@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS
1604 N. Mamer
Spokane Valley, Washington 99206

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): Willie Pope And Dave Foster

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2, UPr 1-3, FPr 1-3

December 2017


Twin County Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW1713132
12/3/17 - 12/3/17
Olympia, WA
Event Website

CONTACT
Karen Bostwick
(360) 943-4707
kadamigsd@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
21718 Meridian Avenue E
Graham, Washington 98338

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): Denis Krigbaum

Tracklayer(s): Keri Lewis

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2

June 2018


Alaska Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW1813524
6/16/18 - 6/17/18
Eagle River, AK
Event Website

CONTACT
Chris Alloway Or Patricia Stuart
(907) 232-5371
pstuart@mtaonline.net

EVENT ADDRESS
TBD
TBD, Alaska

JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA

Helper(s): Chris Thompson, Jessie Alloway

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, IPO VO, FH 1-2, STP 1-3, UPr 1-3, AWD 1-3, FPr 1-3

Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW1813245
6/23/18 - 6/24/18
Snohomish, WA

CONTACT
Padraig Maloney

pgmaloney@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK Mill Road
Snohomish, Washington 98290

JUDGE: Carla Griffith - USCA/SV

Helper(s): Paul Schneider, Kelly Morrisroe, Bill Brimberry

Tracklayer(s): Paul Schneider, Lucinda Schneider

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2, UPr 1-3, FPr 1-3

September 2018


Regional Conformation Show
Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW1711542
9/8/18 - 9/9/18
Middleton, ID
Event Website

CONTACT


tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho

JUDGE: SV Harald Hohman

Helper(s): Jeff Theis

Tracklayer(s): Heidi Theis, Sandi Meikle

Club Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2, STP 1-3, UPr 1-3, Show Rating, Breed Survey

Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW1813456
9/8/18 - 9/9/18
Snohomish, WA
Event Website

CONTACT
Padraig Maloney
(757) 537-1727
pgmaloney@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK Mill Road
Snohomish, Washington 98290

JUDGE: Andrea Duggan - USCA

Helper(s): Paul Schneider, Kelly Morrisroe, Bill Brimberry

Tracklayer(s): Paul Schneider, Lucinda Schneider

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2, UPr 1-3, FPr 1-3

Regional Director
Hal Lymus
360.491.3500

Assistant Regional Director
Tom Miller

Regional Breed Warden
Heidi Theis

Regional Secretary
Joyce Westgard
360.481.1557

Regional Treasurer
Nick Smith
509.935.4372

Regional Training Director
Willie Pope
509.710.4456

Full Member Clubs

Alaska G.D.I.
Kelly Sullivan
Eagle River, AK
(907) 227-0701

Alaska Schutzhund Club
Jessie Alloway
Eagle River, AK
(907) 538-5536

German Shepherd Schutzhund Club
Rebecca McCoy
Seattle, WA
(206) 679-7179

Pacific Northwest Hundesport
Lynne Lewis
University Place, WA
(253) 732-1341

Rogue Valley Schutzhund Club
Jason Lake
Medford, OR
(541) 608-2857

Rose City Working Dog Association
Denis Krigbaum
Milwaukie, OR
(702) 927-9872

Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Cindy Schneider
Snohomish, WA
(425) 212-8866

Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Heidi Theis
Middleton, ID
(208) 250-5647

Tri-State Schutzhund Association
Willie J Pope
Spokane, WA
(509) 710-4456

Triple V Working Dogs Club
Julie Alvarez
Anchorage , AK
(907) 229-7622

Twin County Schutzhund Club
Karen Bostwick
Olympia, WA
(360) 943-4707