Event Information
Contact Information
Personnel
Event Type
May 2024
Olympic Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2420166
5/5/24 - 5/5/24
Tenino, WA
CONTACT
Jim Rlder
(360) 701-9088
jimelder@comcast.net
EVENT ADDRESS
17211 Lietner Rd Sw
Rochester, Washington 98589
JUDGE:
Teaching Helper(s): Kris Taylor
Club
Tracking Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
Helper Classification, Tracklayer Classification
Rogue Valley Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2420277
5/25/24 - 5/26/24
Roseburg, OR
Event Website
CONTACT
Diane Griffin
(541) 672-3331
alewyfe@outlook.com
EVENT ADDRESS
3039 Hanley Road
Central Point, Oregon 97502
JUDGE: Stanley Craddock - USCA
Helper(s): Eddie Hayes
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), RH, FH-V, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3, RH-F-1, RH-FL-1
June 2024
Olympic Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2419497
6/7/24 - 6/9/24
Tenino, WA
CONTACT
JimElder
(360) 701-9088
jimelder@comcast.net
EVENT ADDRESS
17211 Lietner Rd. SW.
Rochester, Washington 98579
JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA
Helper(s): TBA
Club
Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH, IGP FH, AD, BH VT, Show Rating, Breed Survey, Character Assessment Test (WB)
Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2419604
6/21/24 - 6/23/24
Snohomish, WA
CONTACT
Cindy Schneider
(425) 212-8866
cindykschneider@gmail.com
EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK Mill Rd
Snohomish, Washington 98290
JUDGE: Andrea Duggan - USCA
Helper(s): Paul Schneider, Peter Vrinceanu
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), RH, FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, IGP V, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3
July 2024
Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2420317
7/19/24 - 7/21/24
Meridian, ID
Event Website
CONTACT
Heidi Theis
(208) 250-5647
tvwdc@yahoo.com
EVENT ADDRESS
Middleton, Idaho 83644
JUDGE: Michael Caputo, Ph.D. - USCA
Helper(s): Brandon Theis
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), USP 1-3, AD, BH VT, Handler Seminar
Alaska G.D.I.
Event Number: PNW2420382
7/26/24 - 7/28/24
Eagle River, AK
CONTACT
Barbara Smart
alaskagdi@gmail.com
EVENT ADDRESS
PO BOX 770197
Eagle River, Alaska 99577
JUDGE: Dorwin Anderson
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), BH VT
September 2024
Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2419023
9/20/24 - 9/22/24
Meridian, ID
Event Website
CONTACT
Heidi Theis
tvwdc@yahoo.com
EVENT ADDRESS
Middleton, Idaho 83644
JUDGE: Nathaniel Roque - USCA/SV
Helper(s): Brandon Theis, Jeff Theis
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, Helper Classification
PNW Regional Show
Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2420314
9/27/24 - 9/29/24
Snohomish, WA
CONTACT
Robyn Edgbert
rmedgbert@hotmail.com
EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK Mill Rd
Snohomish, Washington 98290
JUDGE: Richard Shook - USCA
Regional
Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
Show Rating, Breed Survey
Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2420332
9/27/24 - 9/28/24
Snohomish, WA
CONTACT
Robyn Edgbert
rmedgbert@hotmail.com
EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK Mill Rd
Snohomish, Washington 98290
JUDGE: Heidi Theis - USCA
Helper(s): Paul Schneider, Peter Vrinceanu
Club
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), BH VT
October 2024
PNW 2024 Regional
Twin County Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW2420148
10/5/24 - 10/6/24
Port Orchard, WA
CONTACT
Peter Klein
(206) 384-6454
peterwklein@msn.com
EVENT ADDRESS
6248 Henderson Blvd SE
Tumwater, Washington 98051
JUDGE: Nathaniel Roque - USCA/SV
Helper(s): TBD
Regional
Trial
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IFH, IFH2, BH VT
Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW2419022
10/18/24 - 10/20/24
Meridian, ID
Event Website
CONTACT
Heidi Theis
tvwdc@yahoo.com
EVENT ADDRESS
Middleton, Idaho 83644
JUDGE: SV Harald Hohmann
Helper(s): Brandon Theis, Jeff Theis
Club
Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT, Show Rating, Breed Survey
Regional Director
Tom Miller
Assistant Regional Director
Emily Lawrence
Regional Breed Warden
Lucinda Schneider
Regional Secretary
Kelsey Hayden
Regional Treasurer
Stephanie Hung Driscoll
971.263.0131
Regional Training Director
Denis Krigbaum