Region/Events

Pacific Northwest

Pacific Northwest Region

Region Includes

Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, Wyoming

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

April 2017


Pacific Northwest Hundesport
Event Number: PNW1712357
4/8/17 - 4/9/17
University Place, WA

CONTACT
Lynne Lewis
(253) 732-1341
ldlewis1952@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
7100 196th Ave SW
Rochester, Washington 98579

JUDGE: Frank Mensing - GSSCC/SV

Helper(s): TBA

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2

German Shepherd Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW1712697
4/29/17 - 4/30/17
Seattle, WA

CONTACT
Rebecca McCoy
(206) 679-7179
rebecca.mccoy92@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
4215 104th St E
Tacoma, Washington 98446

JUDGE:

Teaching Helper(s): Willie Pope

Regional Helper Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
Helper Classification

May 2017


Rose City Working Dog Association
Event Number: PNW1712680
5/20/17 - 5/20/17
Milwaukie, OR
Event Website

CONTACT
Denis Krigbaum
(702) 927-9872
denis.krigbaum@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
3601 Newberg Hwy
Woodburn, Oregon 97071

JUDGE: Robert Johantgen - USCA

Helper(s): Denis Krigbaum

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, IPO VO, STP 1-3, UPr 1-3, FPr 1-3

June 2017


Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW1712689
6/24/17 - 6/25/17
Snohomish, WA
Event Announcement
Entry Form
Event Website

CONTACT
Rebecca Ortega
(425) 577-1789
rzortega@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
18622 OK Mill Road
Snohomish, Washington 98290

JUDGE: Zoltan Nagy - USCA

Helper(s): Paul Schneider, Kelly Morrisroe, Bill Brimberry

Tracklayer(s): Paul Schneider, Lucinda Schneider

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2, STP 1-3, UPr 1-3, FPr 1-3

July 2017


Triple V Working Dogs Club
Event Number: PNW1712791
7/15/17 - 7/16/17
Anchorage , AK
Event Website

CONTACT
Julie Alvarez
(907) 229-7622
julieannaalv@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS

Anchorage & Palmer, Alaska

JUDGE: Chris Thompson - USCA

Helper(s): Clint Palmer

Tracklayer(s): TBA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, IPO VO, FH 1-2, UPr 1-3, FPr 1-3

Alaska Schutzhund Club
Event Number: PNW1712086
7/28/17 - 7/30/17
Eagle River, AK
Event Website

CONTACT
Patricia Stuart
(907) 232-5371
pstuart@mtaonline.net

EVENT ADDRESS
Pioneer Peak School
Palmer, Alaska 99645

JUDGE: Ann Marie Chaffin - USCA/SV

Helper(s): Chris Thompson, Jessie Alloway

Tracklayer(s): TBD

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, IPO VO, STP 1-3, UPr 1-3, FPr 1-3

August 2017


Alaska G.D.I.
Event Number: PNW1712544
8/25/17 - 8/27/17
Eagle River, AK

CONTACT
Kelly Sullivan
(907) 227-0701
alaskagdi@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS

Palmer, Alaska

JUDGE: Doug Deacon - GSSCC/SV

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, IPO VO, FH 1-2

September 2017


Pacific Northwest Regional Championships
Tri-State Schutzhund Association
Event Number: PNW1711975
9/8/17 - 9/10/17
Spokane, WA

CONTACT
Diane Hohenstein

dianehohenstein@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS

Spokane, Washington

JUDGE: Andrea Duggan - USCA

Regional Trial
Titles Offered
IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2

October 2017


Regional Conformation Show
Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Event Number: PNW1711542
10/27/17 - 10/29/17
Middleton, ID
Event Website

CONTACT


tvwdc@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Idaho

JUDGE: SV Harald Hohman

Helper(s): Jeff Theis

Tracklayer(s): Heidi Theis, Sandi Meikle

Club Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2, STP 1-3, UPr 1-3, Show Rating, Breed Survey

Regional Director
Hal Lymus
360.491.3500

Assistant Regional Director
Tom Miller

Regional Breed Warden
Heidi Theis

Regional Secretary
Rebecca McCoy
206.679.7179

Regional Treasurer
Nick Smith

Regional Training Director
Willie Pope
509.710.4456

Full Member Clubs

Alaska G.D.I.
Kelly Sullivan
Eagle River, AK
(907) 227-0701

Alaska Schutzhund Club
Jessie Alloway
Eagle River, AK
(907) 538-5536

German Shepherd Schutzhund Club
Rebecca McCoy
Seattle, WA
(206) 679-7179

Hundesport Alaska
Shaun Lytle
Palmer, AK
(907) 745-4943

Pacific Northwest Hundesport
Lynne Lewis
University Place, WA
(253) 732-1341

Rogue Valley Schutzhund Club
Jason Lake
Medford, OR
(541) 608-2857

Rose City Working Dog Association
Denis Krigbaum
Milwaukie, OR
(702) 927-9872

Snohomish Schutzhund Club
Cindy Schneider
Snohomish, WA
(425) 212-8866

Treasure Valley Working Dog Club
Heidi Theis
Middleton, ID
(208) 250-5647

Tri-State Schutzhund Association
Willie J Pope
Spokane, WA
(509) 710-4456

Triple V Working Dogs Club
Julie Alvarez
Anchorage , AK
(907) 229-7622

Twin County Schutzhund Club
Karen Bostwick
Olympia, WA
(360) 943-4707