Region/Events

North Central

North Central Region

Region Includes

North Dakota, South Dakota, Nebraska, Minnesota, Wisconsin, Northern Iowa, Northern Illinois

Event Information

Contact Information

Personnel

Event Type

April 2017


Minnesota Valley Schutzhund Verein
Event Number: NC1712616
4/22/17 - 4/23/17
Minneapolis, MN
Event Website

CONTACT
Taylor Schnichels
(952) 215-6205
schnichels.t@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Minnesota

JUDGE:

Teaching Helper(s): John Bochenek

Club Helper Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
Helper Classification

May 2017


Haupstadt Hundesport
Event Number: NC1712425
5/13/17 - 5/14/17
Spring Green, WI
Event Announcement
Entry Form
Event Website

CONTACT
Kimberli Ward
(608) 206-7727
kimber.ward99@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
S12377 Pearl Rd
Spring Green, Wisconsin 53588

JUDGE: Al Govednik - USCA

Helper(s): Aaron Meier, Brandon Thiering

Tracklayer(s): Steve Miller

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, IPO VO, FH 1-2, UPr 1-3, FPr 1-3

O.G. Bierstadt Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC1712258
5/20/17 - 5/21/17
Campbellsport, WI

CONTACT
Chris Becher
(920) 858-2548
boxnen@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
w2738 scenic dr
campbellsport, Wisconsin 53010

JUDGE: Robin Ayling - USCA

Helper(s): Chris Becher, Max Artemchik, Eric Summ

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2, UPr 1-3, FPr 1-3

June 2017


O.G. Edgerton Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC1712163
6/3/17 - 6/4/17
Evansville, WI

CONTACT
Simone Jeans
(608) 575-8478
administrator@ogedgerton-schutzhundclub.com

EVENT ADDRESS

, Illionis 53536

JUDGE: Robin Ayling - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, IPO 1- 3

Fox Valley Police & Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC1712932
6/10/17 - 6/11/17
Black Creek, WI

CONTACT
Debra Krsnich
(920) 470-0650
Foxtal@aol.com

EVENT ADDRESS
N6764 CR P
Black Creek, Wisconsin 54106

JUDGE:

Teaching Helper(s): Ryan White

Club Helper Seminar & Classification
Titles Offered
Helper Classification

September 2017


Indian Creek Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC1712829
9/1/17 - 9/3/17
Marengo, IL

CONTACT
Jennifer Acevedo
(815) 355-4749
jen@kulladogs.com

EVENT ADDRESS
6808 S IL Rt 23
Marengo, Illinois 60152

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

Helper(s): Byron Johnson

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, IPO 1- 3

2017 North Central Regional
O.G. Edgerton Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC1712414
9/15/17 - 9/17/17
Evansville, WI
Event Website

CONTACT
Simone Jeans
(608) 575-8478
sjeans.sj@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
8310 Howe Rd.
Wonder Lake, Illinois 60097

JUDGE: A - USCA Al Govednik & B/C - USCA/SV Nathaniel Roque

Regional Trial
Titles Offered
BH, IPO 1- 3

O.G. Inselstadt Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC1712747
9/23/17 - 9/24/17
Phillips, WI

CONTACT
Trisha Wicklund
(906) 221-2472
tjwicklund@msn.com

EVENT ADDRESS
5070 HWY 51
Hazelhurst, Wisconsin 54531

JUDGE: Deb Krsnich - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, FH 1-2, UPr 1-3, FPr 1-3

October 2017


2017 North Central Regional Conformation Show with Trial
Haupstadt Hundesport
Event Number: NC1712372
10/7/17 - 10/8/17
Spring Green, WI
Event Announcement
Entry Form
Event Website

CONTACT
Kimberli Ward
(608) 206-7727
kimber.ward99@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
S12357 Pearl Rd
Spring Green, Wisconsin 53588

JUDGE: SV Harold Hohmann

Helper(s): Aaron Meier, Brandon Thiering

Tracklayer(s): Steve Miller

Regional Trial, Conformation Show & Breed Survey
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, IPO VO, FH 1-2, UPr 1-3, FPr 1-3, Show Rating, Breed Survey

O.G. Omaha Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC1712595
10/14/17 - 10/14/17
Omaha, NE

CONTACT
James Cokes
(402) 612-6368
james_cokes@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
186 Fort Street
Omaha, Nebraska 68110

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, IPO 1- 3, FPr 1-3

O.G. Bierstadt Schutzhund Club
Event Number: NC1712760
10/21/17 - 10/22/17
Campbellsport, WI
Event Website

CONTACT
Chris Becher
(920) 858-2548
actionk9@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
w2738 scenic dr
campbellsport, Wisconsin 53010

JUDGE: SV Jens Fischbach

Helper(s): Chris Becher, Max Artemchik

Tracklayer(s): Chris Becher

Club Trial
Titles Offered
BH, AD, APR 1-3, IPO 1- 3, IPO VO, FH 1-2, STP 1-3

Regional Director
Debra Krsnich
920.470.0650

Assistant Regional Director
Trisha Wicklund
906.221.2472

Breed Warden
Nancy Nestler
920.889.3736

Secretary
Kimberli Ward
608.206.7727

Treasurer
Angeli Modjeski
612.720.2527

Full Member Clubs

Fox Valley Police & Schutzhund Club
Debra Krsnich
Black Creek, WI
(920) 470-0650

Haupstadt Hundesport
Connie Miller
Spring Green, WI
(608) 588-4045

Illinois Working K-9 Club
Edward Schultz
Bourbonnais, IL
(815) 662-7357

Indian Creek Schutzhund Club
Jennifer Acevedo
Marengo, IL
(815) 307-0137

Minnesota Valley Schutzhund Verein
Angeli Modjeski
Minneapolis, MN
(612) 724-4683

O.G. Bierstadt Schutzhund Club
Chris Becher
Campbellsport, WI
(920) 858-2548

O.G. Edgerton Schutzhund Club
Simone Jeans
Evansville, WI
(608) 575-8478

O.G. Inselstadt Schutzhund Club
Sue Calkins
Phillips, WI
(715) 339-3368

O.G. Omaha Schutzhund Club
James Cokes
Omaha, NE
(402) 612-6368

Ten Thousand Lakes Schutzhund Club
David Fletcher
St. Paul, MN
(651) 757-0924

Turner Junction Working Dog Club
John Dolsen
West Chicago, IL
(630) 217-0778

Wolfpack Working Dogs
Shannon Croft
Deadwood, SD
(605) 578-3704